↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Monday 29 July 1996 — SYDNEY

Seven broadcasts The Games Of The XXVI Olympiad from Atlanta, USA

Source: TV Week, 27 July 1996

 

  ABN2 ATN7 TCN9 TEN10 SBS28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1990s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1991_bw sbs_1993_bw
6AM 6am Open Learning Olympic Games: Atlanta 1996.  Day 9 (cont’d) 6am ITN World News
6.30 Daybreak News
6am Sports Tonight (Rpt)
6.30 Aerobics Oz Style
6am Professional And Graduate Education (PAGE)
6.30 Worldwatch: Ta Nea Toy Antenna, Telegiornale Italiano, Mandarin News, Das Journal, Le Journal, Vremya, Oto Polska, The Journal
7AM 7am First Edition
7.30 Open Learning
7am Today 7am Cheez TV. Includes Fudge, X-Men, Dog City
8AM 8.30 Sesame Street 8.30 Ladybird
9AM 9.25 Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends
9.30 Play School
9am Here’s Humphrey
9.30 Mark Walberg
9am Good Morning Australia. Bert Newton
10AM 10am For Schools: Mathica’s Mathshop, Zardip’s Search For Healthy Wellness, Tales From The Blue Crystal, Naturally Australia, The Living Landscape 10.30 National Nine Morning News
11AM 11am What’s Cooking
11.30 Entertainment Tonight
11.30 Ten News 11.30 PAGE
12PM 12pm The World At Noon
12.30 Quantum
12pm Midday With Kerri-Anne 12pm Ricki Lake 12pm English At Work
12.30 Movie: The Wooden Man’s Bride. 1993 (Taiwan) [IMDB]
1PM 1pm Landline 1.30 Days Of Our Lives 1pm Donahue
2PM 2pm Arthur Boyd — Testament Of A Painter 2pm Wiseguy 2.30 The Young And The Restless 2pm The Oprah Winfrey Show 2.30 TV Ed
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 Miffy
3pm Hey Dad!
3.30 The Book Place
3.30 Pacific Drive 3pm Monday To Friday. Brigitte Duclos 3pm PAGE
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Jim Henson’s Secret Life Of Toys
4.45 Insektors
4pm A*Mazing
4.30 Family Feud. John Deeks
4pm The New Adventures Of Skippy
4.30 The Fresh Prince Of Bel Air
4pm Totally Wild
4.30 The Bold And The Beautiful
4.30 The Global Family (Canada)
5PM 5pm The Genie From Down Under
5.25 Bangers And Mash
5.30 The Amazing Live Sea-Monkeys
5pm Seven News At 5. Naomi Robson, Peter Ford
5.30 Wheel Of Fortune. Tony Barber, Adriana Xenides
5pm What’s Up Doc?
5.30 The Price Is Right
5pm Ten News. Ron Wilson, Jessica Rowe 5pm The Ark
6PM 6pm The Secret World Of Alex Mack
6.30 Keeping Up Appearances
6pm Seven Nightly News. Ann Sanders
6.30 Today Tonight. Helen Wellings
6pm National Nine News. Brian Henderson
6.30 A Current Affair. Ray Martin
6pm The Simpsons
6.30 Neighbours
6pm Happiness (Brazil)
6.30 World News. Mary Kostakidis
7PM  7pm ABC News. Richard Morecroft
7.30 The 7.30 Report
7pm Home And Away
7.30 Olympic Games: Atlanta 1996. Day 10
(continues to 2pm)
7pm Sale Of The Century. Glenn Ridge, Nicky Buckley
7.30 Water Rats
7pm Seinfeld
7.30 Healthy Wealthy And Wise
7pm World Sport. Les Murray
7.30 Marathon (New Zealand)
8PM  8pm Fawlty Towers
8.30 Four Corners
8.30 Monday Night Football: North Sydney v Cronulla-Sutherland 8.30 Special: Ten’s All-Star Comedy Relay. Includes The Nanny, The Single Guy, Seinfeld, The Naked Truth 8.30 Masterpiece: The Odyssey Of John Dos Passos
9PM  9.15 Media Watch. Stuart Littlemore
9.30 Cardiac Arrest
9.30 Movie: The Last Dance. 1993 (Japan) [IMDB]
10PM  10pm Review
10.35 Weekenders
10.40 Nightline. Jim Waley 10.30 Ten News. Tracey Spicer
11PM  11.30 Australia Television News 11.10 Pacific Drive 11pm Sports Tonight. Tim Webster
11.30 Indycar World Series
11.25 Fine Cut — My Brother’s Keeper
12AM  12am The Hermitage Museum Of St Petersburg
12.30 Movie: The Good Companions. 1933 (B&W) [IMDB]
12.10am The John Larroquette Show
12.40 Entertainment Tonight
1AM  1.10 Movie: Pumpkinhead. 1988 [IMDB] 1.30am Bless This House 1am Red Dyed Hair (Greece)
1.55 Close
2AM  2.30 Great Crimes And Trials Of The 20th Century 2.50 Movie: Gardens Of Stone. 1987 [IMDB] 2am Tele-mall Shopping
3AM  3am Open Learning
(continues to 6am)
4AM  4am Life In The Word
4.30 Kenneth Copeland
5AM  5am 48 Hours
(continues to 6am)
5am General Hospital
(continues to 6am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv290796