↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Monday 28 March 1983 — WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Source: TV Week, 26 March 1983

 

PERTH
ABW2 TVW7 STW9
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw
6AM
7AM
8AM 8am Sesame Street
9AM 9am Play School
9.30 For Schools: Flip Slide Turn, Our Multicultural Society, Computers In Action, Evolution, Watch, Children Around The World
9am Fat Cat And Friends
9.30 Superman
9am Here’s Humphrey
10AM 10am Cartoons
10.15 Bamix Cooking School
10.30 Texas
10am The Restless Years
11AM 11.25 The Late Late Breakfast Show
11.55 News
11am The Richard Simmons Show
11.30 News
12PM 12.40pm Weekend Magazine (Rpt) 12pm Another World 12pm The Mike Walsh Show
1PM 1.05 For Schools: The Magic Bag, Music Time, Class Of ’83, Insight, You And Me 1pm Days Of Our Lives
1.55 News
1.35 Movie: Never To Love. 1940 (B&W) [IMDB]
2PM 2pm The Young And The Restless
3PM 3pm Sesame Street 3pm Wheel Of Fortune
3.25 News
3.30 The Flintstones
3pm Bonanza
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Alexander Bunyip’s Billabong
4.35 Mr Squiggle And Friends
4pm Lassie
4.30 Shirl’s Neighbourhood
4pm Match Mates
4.30 Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
5PM 5.05 Ritter’s Cove
5.30 Battle Of The Planets
5.55 Danger Mouse
5.58 ABC News
5pm Good Times
5.30 Family Feud. Daryl Somers
5pm I Dream Of Jeannie
5.30 Bewitched
6PM 6pm The Kenny Everett Video Show
6.20 The Hitch-Hiker’s Guide To The Galaxy
6.55 Take 5
6pm The New Price Is Right. Ian Turpie
6.30 News. Peter Waltham, Graeme Shenton
6pm News. Russell Goodrick, Steve Curtis
6.30 The Young Doctors
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 Are You Being Served?
7pm Sons And Daughters
7.30 News
7.35 Kingswood Country
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 News
7.35 Waterloo Station
8PM  8pm The Good Life
8.30 Nationwide. David de Vos
8.05 The Benny Hill Show
8.35 Quincy
8.30 News
8.35 Prisoner
9PM  9pm The Chinese Detective
9.50 ABC News
9.35 Special: Caltex Sports Star Of The Year 9.35 News
9.40 Movie: Going Home. 1971 [IMDB]
10PM  10pm Soccer: Match Of The Day 10.20 Movie: Miracle In The Rain. 1954 [IMDB]
11PM  11pm Vigil
11.15 Close
11.40 Soccer Highlights
12AM  12.25am Close 12.40am The Life And Times Of Eddie Roberts
1AM  1.10 God Bless Australia
1.15 Close
2AM 
3AM 
4AM 
5AM 

 

REGIONALS
Albany ABAW2
Bunbury ABSW5
Geraldton ABGW6
Kalgoorlie ABKW6
+ Satellite/Remote sites
BTW3 Bunbury
GSW9 Albany
VEW8
Kalgoorlie
GTW11
Geraldton
8am Sesame Street
9am Play School
9.30 For Schools: Flip Slide Turn, Our Multicultural Society, Computers In Action, Evolution, Watch, Children Around The World
12.40pm Weekend Magazine (Rpt)
1.05 For Schools: The Magic Bag, Music Time, Class Of ’83, Insight, You And Me
3pm Sesame Street
4pm Play School
4.30 Alexander Bunyip’s Billabong
4.35 Mr Squiggle And Friends
5.05 Ritter’s Cove
5.30 Battle Of The Planets
5.55 Danger Mouse
5.58 ABC News
6pm The Kenny Everett Video Show
6.20 The Hitch-Hiker’s Guide To The Galaxy
6.55 Regional News
7pm ABC News
7.30 Are You Being Served?
8pm The Good Life
8.30 Nationwide
9pm The Chinese Detective
9.50 ABC News
10pm Soccer: Match Of The Day
11pm Vigil
11.15 Close
12pm The Mike Walsh Show
1.30 Teresa’s Cooking School
1.40 Movie: Donovan’s Reef. 1963 [IMDB]
3.35 Close
4pm Fat Cat And Friends
4.30 Shirl’s Neighbourhood
4.55 Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
5.25 The Flintstones
5.50 The Mary Tyler Moore Show
6.15 Regional News
6.30 News (STW9)
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 Happy Days
8pm Farming Today
8.25 Griff
9.20 Dynasty
10.15 Special: Caltex Sports Star Of The Year
10.55 Open All Night
11.20 Close
5.40pm News
5.55 Network Opening
6pm The New Price Is Right
6.30 News
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 News
7.35 Kingswood Country
8.05 New Faces
9.05 Bring ‘Em Back Alive
10.05 Callan
11.05 Close
12pm King’s Kitchen
12.30 The Mike Walsh Show
2pm Close
5.30 HR Puf’n’Stuf
6pm Sale Of The Century
6.25 Regional News
6.35 News
7.05 Sons And Daughters
7.30 CHiPs
8.25 Hart To Hart
9.20 Special: VFL Grand Final (Rpt)
10.15 Callan
11.15 Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv280383