↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Monday 27 June 1983 — MELBOURNE

Source: TV Week, 25 June 1983

 

  ABV2 HSV7 GTV9 ATV10 SBS0/28 
6AM 6am Rocky And Bullwinkle
6.25 Go Health
6.30 Fabulous Funnies
6am Cartoons
6.15 The Three Stooges (B&W)
6.30 Superman (B&W)
7AM 7am The Partridge Family
7.30 Moby Dick And The Mighty Mightor
7.55 Crusader Rabbit
7am Today 7am Good Morning Australia
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am Family Affair
8.30 The Flying Nun
9AM 9am For Schools: Class Of ’83
9.20 Oscar And The Great Wooferoo
9.30 Play School
9am Beauty And The Beast 9am Here’s Humphrey 9am The Restless Years
10AM 10am For Schools: Watch, Skills Of Defensive Driving, Evolution, Flip Slide Turn, Words And Pictures, Lower Primary Science 10am Romper Room
10.55 Take 5. Sue McIntosh
10am Another World 10am Hans Christian Anderson
10.30 Fat Cat And Friends
11AM 11am Eleven AM 11am The Richard Simmons Show
11.30 News
11am Good Morning Melbourne
12PM 12pm Four Corners (Rpt)
12.35 Weekend Magazine (Rpt)
12pm Movie: Adam’s Rib. 1949 (B&W) [IMDB] 12pm The Mike Walsh Show 12pm Movie: A Fine Madness. 1966 [IMDB]
1PM 1pm ABC News
1.10 Weather
1.11 For Schools: Words Fail Me, Social Studies, Behind The News Special
1.30 Days Of Our Lives
2PM 2.15 Countrywide (Rpt) 2pm Donahue 2.30 The Young And The Restless 2pm Clive Robertson’s Beauty And The Beast
3PM 3pm Sesame Street 3pm Policewoman 3.30 General Hospital 3pm The Waltons
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Danger Mouse
4.35 Mr Squiggle And Friends
4pm Shirl’s Neighbourhood
4.30 The Littlest Hobo
4pm Matchmates
4.30 Skippy
4pm Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
5PM 5pm Sea Urchins
5.30 Battle Of The Planets
5.54 Come And Get It
5.58 News Headlines
5pm Wheel Of Fortune
5.30 I Dream Of Jeannie
5pm The Bugs Bunny Show
5.30 Family Feud
5pm Gilligan’s Island
5.30 The Muppet Show
5.05pm Follow Me
5.25 Yellow Woodpecker’s Ranch (Brazil)
5.57 News Headlines
6PM 6pm The Goodies
6.30 Doctor Who
6.54 Take 5
6pm The New Price Is Right
6.30 Seven National News
6pm Diff’rent Strokes
6.30 National Nine News. Brian Naylor
6pm Eyewitness News. David Johnston, Jo Pearson 6pm Hocus Pocus
6.30 Rock Around The World
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 Never The Twain
7.55 The Good Life
7pm Sons And Daughters
7.30 Tales Of The Gold Monkey
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 The Fall Guy
7pm MASH
7.30 Dallas
7pm International Sports Magazine
7.30 World News
8PM  8.25 Nationwide
8.55 Tenko
8.30 Cop Shop 8.30 Dynasty 8.30 Mini Series: The Winds Of War. Part V [IMDB] 8pm Focus
8.30 Eleonora (Italy)
9PM  9.45 News, Weather
9.55 The Burrows Collection
9.30 The Don Lane Show 9.30 Movie: The Ballad Of Linda. 1981 (Denmark)
10PM  10.45 Close 10.30 Seven National News 10.30 Kung Fu
11PM  11pm It Takes A Thief 11pm Tennis: Wimbledon 11.30 Nightmoves 11pm The Sea Is Wide (France)
11.55 World News (Rpt)
12AM  12am In Search Of
12.30 Close
12.25am Close
1AM  1am People’s Court
1.30 Real People
2AM  2am Close
3AM 
4AM  4.30am Movie: Broken Sabre. 1964 [IMDB]
(continues to 6am)
5AM 

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv270683