Return to Classic TV Guides

Friday 22 April 1983 — ADELAIDE

Network Ten televises the 25th Anniversary TV Week Logie Awards, hosted by Mike Willesee

See also: Friday 22 April 1983 — SYDNEY, Friday 22 April 1983 — MELBOURNE, Friday 22 April 1983 — CANBERRA, Friday 22 April 1983 — WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Source: The Advertiser, 22 April 1983

 

  ABS2 ADS7 NWS9 SAS10
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw sas10_1980s_bw
6AM 6.30am National Today Show 6.30am Good Morning Australia
7AM 7am The All New Popeye Show
7.30 The Partridge Family
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am Flintstone Frolics
8.30 The Tom And Jerry Show
8.30 The Richard Simmons Show 8.30 The Flintstones
9AM 9am For Schools: Metal Makers
9.30 Play School
9am Romper Room 9am Here’s Humphrey 9am Fat Cat And Friends
9.30 The Bernard King Show
10AM 10am For Schools: Watch, For The School Leaver, Behind The News, Flip Slide Turn, The German Program 10am This Is Your Life
10.30 Gomer Pyle USMC
10am The Sullivans 10am Texas
11AM 11am Eleven AM 11am National Nine Morning News
11.30 The Mike Walsh Show
11am Touch Of Elegance
12PM 12.30pm ABC News
12.41 Close
12pm Movie: I Walk Alone. 1948 [IMDB] 12pm The Young And The Restless
1PM 1.40 For Schools: Music Time, Media, Shakespeare In Perspective 1pm Search For Tomorrow
1.25 Telethon Diary
1.30 Days Of Our Lives
1pm Another World
2PM 2pm Policewoman 2.30 General Hospital 2pm Matlock Police
3PM 3pm Sesame Street 3pm Donahue 3.25 The Young Doctors
3.55 Cartoons
3pm Beauty And The Beast
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 The Wombles
4.35 The Amazing Adventures Of Morph
4.40 Scarf Jack
4pm Wombat
4.30 Lassie
4pm Channel Niners 4pm Shirl’s Neighbourhood
4.30 Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
5PM 5.05 Buzz
5.10 Metal Mickey
5.35 Battle Of The Planets
5.54 Come And Get It
5.58 News Headlines
5pm Family Feud. Daryl Somers
5.30 Wheel Of Fortune. Ernie Sigley
5pm The Bugs Bunny Show
5.30 Hogan’s Heroes
5pm The Doris Day Show
5.30 Bewitched
6PM 6pm Home
6.30 Doctor Who
6.55 They’re Racing
6pm State Affair. Guy Blackmore
6.30 Seven National News
6pm Happy Days
6.30 News
6pm Eyewitness News
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 The Two Ronnies
7pm The New Price Is Right
7.30 Movie: A Tale Of Two Cities. 1980 [IMDB]
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 Knight Rider
7pm MASH
8PM  8.10 Nationwide. Dale Sinclair, Maxine McKew
8.40 The Simon Gallaher Show
8.30 Movie: Zoltan Hound Of Dracula. 1976 [IMDB] 8pm Special: The 25th Anniversary TV Week Logie Awards. Mike Willesee. Live from Melbourne (see advertisement below)
9PM  9.25 The State We’re In
9.55 Home Garden
10PM  10.10 News, Weather
10.20 Yes Honestly
10.45 International Celebrity Golf
10.30 Movie: Son Of Frankenstein. 1939 [IMDB] 10.10 Movie: Hard Driver. 1973 [IMDB] 10.30 Movie: Flim Flam Man. 1967 [IMDB]
11PM  11.35 Close 11.55 Movie: Dulcima. 1971 [IMDB]
12AM  12.05am Close 12.30am God’s Wonderful World
12.35 Close
1AM  1.45am Movie: Honor Thy Father. 1973 [IMDB]
2AM 
3AM  3.30 Movie: Death Of A Scoundrel. 1956 [IMDB]
(continues to 6am)
4AM 
5AM 

 

sas10_logieawards

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv220483-2