↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Monday 21 January 1985 — MELBOURNE

The XIX Superbowl is broadcast live from California with a repeat screening at night.

Source: TV Scene, 18 January 1985

  ABV2 HSV7 GTV9 ATV10 SBS0/28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1984_bw network028_bw
6AM 6am Rocky And Bullwinkle
6.25 Go Health
6.30 Scooby Doo Where Are You?
6am Felix The Cat
6.05 Popeye
6.30 Superman (B&W)
7AM 7am Stax
7.30 Drak Pack
7am Today 7am Good Morning Australia
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am Calvin And The Colonel
8.30 Mister Ed (B&W)
9AM 9am Hammy Hamster’s Adventures On The Riverbank
9.25 Dr Snuggles
9.30 Play School
9am Tandarra 9am Here’s Humphrey 9am The Waltons
10AM 10am Close 10am Romper Room 10am Superbowl XIX. Live from Stanford Stadium, California 10am That Girl
10.30 Fat Cat And Friends
11AM 11am Hoofs Humps And Feathers 11am All My Children
12PM 12.45pm Weekend Magazine (Rpt) 12pm Movie: Athena. 1954 [IMDB] 12pm Good Afternoon Australia
1PM 1.10 The Paul Daniels Magic Show
1.50 The Wild Wild World Of Animals
1.30 Tarzan
2PM 2.15 Catweazle
2.40 The Banana Splits
2pm Movie: The Spanish Gardener. 1957 [IMDB] 2pm The Andy Griffith Show
2.30 Julia
2.30 The Dukes Of Hazzard
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 The Toothbrush Family
3pm Nanny And The Professor
3.30 The Archie Show
3.30 Blankety Blanks. Graham Kennedy
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Watch This Space
4.55 Roger Ramjet
4pm Wombat
4.30 Shirl’s Neighbourhood
4pm Korg 70,000BC
4.30 Ossie Ostrich Video Show
4pm Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
4.30 Wow
5PM 5pm The Canal Children
5.25 The Amazing Adventures Of Morph
5.30 Star Blazers
5.54 On The Road
5.58 News Headlines
5pm Barney Miller
5.30 The New Price Is Right
5pm Mork And Mindy
5.30 Welcome Back Kotter
5pm Square Pegs
5.30 Perfect Match
5.10pm Follow Me
5.30 Marco Polo’s Stone
6PM 6pm The Legend Of Robin Hood
6.54 Take Five
6pm I Dream Of Jeannie
6.30 Seven National News
6pm Happy Days
6.30 National Nine News
6pm Eyewitness News 6pm Rock Around The World
6.30 I Remember Harlem
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 Don’t Rock The Boat
7.55 Butterflies
7pm Day By Day
7.30 Sons And Daughters
7pm The Odd Couple
7.30 Possession
7pm MASH
7.30 Mini-Series: V. Part II [IMDB]
7.30 World News
8PM  8.25 Shoestring 8.30 Cagney And Lacey 8.30 Remington Steele 8pm Impressions
8.30 Movie: Faster Faster. 1980 (Spain) [IMDB]
9PM  9.15 Life At Stake 9.30 For Love And Honour 9.30 Hawaii Five O 9.30 Movie: The Midnight Man. 1974 [IMDB]
10PM  10.05 ABC News, Weather
10.15 All Star Soccer
10.35 Newsworld 10.30 News 10.10 Horizons
11PM  11.15 Close 11.10 Police Woman 11pm Superbowl XIX (Rpt)  11.40 Mississippi 11.10 Close
12AM  12.10am The Dick Emery Show
12.40 Close
12.40am The Survivors
1AM  1.40 Close
2AM 
3AM  3am Movie: The Cruel Sea. 1952 (B&W) [IMDB]
4AM 
5AM  5.10 Bonanza
(Continues to 6am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv210185