↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Tuesday 19 January 1982 — WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Source: TV Week, 16 January 1982

 

PERTH
ABW2 TVW7 STW9
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw
6AM 6am Uncle Croc’s Bloc
6.30 Captain Caveman
6am The Mighty Hercules
6.10 Marine Boy
6.35 These Are The Days
7AM 7am Earlybirds 7am Baggy Pants And The Nitwits
7.25 Secret Lives Of Waldo Kitty
7.50 Space Academy
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8.30 Fat Cat And Friends 8.15 Space Sentinels
8.50 Johnny Cypher
9AM 9am Play School
9.30 Close
9am Laff A Lympics
9.30 America’s Athletes
9am Here’s Humphrey
10AM 10.30 Emergency 10am The Monroes
10.55 Numero Uno
11AM 11.30 The Ropers
11.55 News
11.20 Cricket: World Series Cup. Australia vs West Indies. Live from Sydney
12PM 12pm Another World
1PM 1pm Wild, Wild, World Of Animals
1.25 The Original Laurel And Hardy (B&W)
1.45 Sea Lab 2020
1.25 News
1.30 Days Of Our Lives
2PM 2.05 Secret Squirrel
2.25 Atom Ant
2.45 Speed Buggy
2.30 The Young And The Restless
2.55 News
3PM 3.05 Lassie
3.30 Mr Men
3.45 Professor Balthazar
3.50 Jamie And The Magic Torch
3pm Wheel Of Fortune
3.30 Bob Newhart Show
3pm Snooker
3.30 Take Hart
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Laff A Bits
4.35 Sesame Street
4pm Heidi
4.30 Shirl’s Neighbourhood
4pm Cricket (cont’d)
5PM 5.35 The Beachcombers
5.58 News
5pm The Bugs Bunny Show
5.15 Family Feud
5.50 The New Price Is Right
6PM 6pm The Ghost And Mrs Muir
6.25 The Wombles
6.30 Wayne And Shuster
6.55 Videodisc
6.20 TV Bingo
6.30 Seven News
6pm Nine News. Russell Goodrick
6.30 Cricket (cont’d)
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 Our World
7pm Laverne And Shirley
7.30 News
7.35 Cop Shop
7.30 News
7.35 Sale Of The Century
8PM  8.45 The Timeless Land 8.35 News
8.40 Holiday Island
8.05 The Love Boat
9PM  9.40 Farnham And Byrne 9.40 Family 9.05 News
9.10 Secrets Of Midland Heights
10PM  10.35 The Body In Question 10.40 Medical Story 10.10 Movie: A Lovely Way To Die. 1968 [IMDB]
11PM  11.25 Close 11.40 Jason King
12AM  12.40am Close 12am Cricket Highlights
1AM  1am The Bluestone Boys
2AM  2am God Bless Australia
2.05 Close
3AM 
4AM 
5AM 

 

REGIONAL
ABAW2 Albany
ABSW5 Bunbury
ABGW6 Geraldton
ABKW6 Kalgoorlie
+ Remote Sites
BTW3 Bunbury
GSW9 Albany
VEW8
Kalgoorlie
GTW11
Geraldton
8am Sesame Street
9am Play School
9.30 Close
1pm Wild, Wild, World Of Animals
1.25 The Original Laurel And Hardy (B&W)
1.45 Sea Lab 2020
2.05 Secret Squirrel
2.25 Atom Ant
2.45 Speed Buggy
3.05 Lassie
3.30 Mr Men
3.45 Professor Balthazar
3.50 Jamie And The Magic Torch
4pm Play School
4.30 Laff A Bits
4.35 Sesame Street
5.35 The Beachcombers
5.58 News
6pm The Ghost And Mrs Muir
6.25 The Wombles
6.30 Wayne And Shuster
6.55 Regional News
7pm ABC News
7.30 Our World
8.45 The Timeless Land
9.40 Farnham And Byrne
10.35 The Body In Question
11.25 Close
10.50am Fat Cat And Friends
11.20 World Series Cricket: Australia vs West Indies
Live from Sydney
3pm Shirl’s Neighbourhood
3.30 Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
4pm Cricket (cont’d)
6pm National News
6.30 Cricket (cont’d)
7.30 The Odd Couple
8pm Regional News
8.15 Quincy
9.10 Prisoner
10.10 BJ And The Bear
11.05 Close
5.50pm Network Opening
5.55 The Jetsons
6.30 News, Weather
7pm Laverne And Shirley
7.30 News
7.35 Little House On The Prairie
8.35 Prisoner
9.35 McMillan And Wife
11pm Close
12pm Movie: Secret War Of Harry Frigg. 1969 [IMDB]
2pm Close
5.30 Here’s Boomer
6pm News
6.20 Regional News
6.30 Weather
6.35 The Muppet Show
7.05 MASH
7.30 Angie
8pm The Sullivans
8.50 Kaz
9.45 Eight Is Enough
10.40 Rhoda
11.10 Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv190182