↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Tuesday 16 January 1973 — VICTORIA

Source: TV Week, 13 January 1973

 

MELBOURNE
ABV2 HSV7 GTV9 ATV0
6AM
7AM 7am Seven Today 7am The Super Flying Fun Show
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8.30 Here’s Humphrey
9AM 9am Close
9.50 Play School
9am Dina And Percy
9.53 Housekeeping Club
9am Playroom
9.30 Nature Walkabout
10AM 10.15 Close 10am Movie: The Sucker. 1965 [IMDB] 10am The Unloved
10.30 Divorce Court
10.30am Kindy
11AM 11.53 Housekeeping Club 11am What’s My Line
11.30 Peyton Place
11am In Melbourne Today. Roy Hampson
12PM 12pm The Galloping Gourmet
12.30 Beauty And The Beast
12pm Days Of Our Lives
12.25 News
12.30 Movie: The Smallest Show On Earth. 1957 [IMDB]
12pm Movie: Northwest Outpost. 1947 [IMDB]
1PM 1pm ABC News
1.05 Is This Your Career?
1.15 Science Report
1.30 Four Winds
1.55 Doctor Who
1.30 Three On A Match 1.30 Get The Message. Philip Brady
2PM 2.20 The King’s Outlaw
2.45 Circus Everywhere
2pm Temptation. Tony Barber, Barbara Rogers 2pm General Hospital 2pm Topper
2.30 Movie: Give The Girl A Break. 1934 [IMDB]
3PM 3.10 Hound For Hire
3.25 Andy Pandy
3.40 Play School
3pm Fraud Squad 3pm Spending Spree
3.30 The Donna Reed Show
4PM 4.05 Kimba The White Lion
4.25 Sesame Street
4pm Tom And Jerry
4.30 Pebbles And Bamm Bamm
4pm Cartoon Corner. Daryl Somers 4pm Jeff’s Collie
5PM 5.20 Cartoons
5.40 The Cisco Kid
5pm The Young Rebels 5pm Wells Fargo
5.30 McHale’s Navy
5pm On Safari
6PM 6.05 Occasional Wife
6.30 Rollin’ On The River
6.55 This Week In Britain
6pm I Dream of Jeannie
6.30 Seven National News
6pm Green Acres
6.30 National Nine News
6pm Eyewitness News. Ralphe Neill
6.30 Mayberry RFD
7PM 7pm ABC News
7.30 The Owl Service
7.55 Country Radio
7pm The Partridge Family
7.30 The $25,000 Great Temptation
7pm A Current Affair
7.30 Mod Squad
7pm The Moneymakers. Philip Brady
7.30 Special: A Raft Called Lehi
8PM 8.25 A Big Country
8.55 News In Brief
8pm Homicide 8.30 The Mary Tyler Moore Show 8.30 Movie: Girls’ Town. 1959 [IMDB]
9PM 9pm The Expert
9.50 The Codebreakers
9pm Mannix 9pm The Bob Newhart Show
9.30 The Carol Burnett Show
10PM 10.20 News, Weather
10.30 Noel Ferrier’s Australia A To Z
10pm Movie: The Snow Creature. 1954 [IMDB] 10.30 News
10.45 Movie: Love Affair In St Tropez. 1960
10.05 Dateline. Barry McQueen, Jocelyn Terry, Phil de Montignie
11PM 11pm Close 11.15 News, Weather
11.25 Movie: The Sunshine Patriot. 1968 [IMDB]
11.05 Eyewitness News
11.15 Rowan And Martin’s Laugh-In
12AM 12.25am Epilogue
12.30 Close
12.15am Close
1AM 1am Close
2AM
3AM
4AM
5AM

 

REGIONALS
Albury ABAV1
Ballarat ABRV3
Bendigo ABEV1
Gippsland ABLV4
Mildura ABMV4
Shepparton ABGV3
Swan Hill ABSV2
AMV4
Albury
BTV6
Ballarat
GMV6
Shepparton
BCV8
Bendigo
STV8
Mildura
GLV10
Gippsland
8am Sesame Street
9am Close
9.50 Play School
10.15 Close
1pm ABC News
1.05 Is This Your Career?
1.15 Science Report
1.30 Four Winds To Adventure
1.55 Doctor Who
2.20 The King’s Outlaw
2.45 Circus Everywhere
3.10 Hound For Hire
3.25 Andy Pandy
3.40 Play School
4.05 Kimba The White Lion
4.25 Sesame Street
5.20 Cartoons
5.40 The Cisco Kid
6.05 Occasional Wife
6.30 Rollin’ On The River
6.55 Regional News
7pm ABC News
7.30 The Owl Service
7.55 Country Radio
8.25 A Big Country
8.55 News In Brief
9pm The Expert
9.50 Codebreakers
10.20 News, Weather
10.50 Noel Ferrier’s Australia A To Z
11pm Close
12pm The Marriage Game
12.30 Movie: Don’t Knock The Rock. 1957 [IMDB]
1.50 Days Of Our Lives
2.40 General Hospital
3.05 At Home
3.20 Beauty And The Beast
4pm Rocket Robin Hood
4.25 Marshall Dillon
4.50 Cartoons
5pm Children’s Film Festival
6pm The Doris Day Show
6.20 Local News
6.30 National News
7pm The Brady Bunch
7.25 Bonanza
8.15 The Bold Ones
9.05 Newscast
9.10 Division 4
10pm Glencannon
10.25 News Documentary
10.40 Close
2pm Feature
2.05 Movie: The Big Trees. 1952 [IMDB]
3.30 Movie: Pack Up Your Troubles. 1932 [IMDB]
4.40 Here’s Humphrey
5.05 King Kong
5.30 Barrier Reef
5.55 Nancy
6.20 Local News
6.30 National News
7pm Skippy
7.30 Mission: Impossible
8.30 Matlock Police
9.30 Movie: Tread Softly Stranger. 1958 [IMDB]
11pm News
11.10 Epilogue
11.15 Close
12pm News
12.05 Movie: Three On The Trail. 1936 [IMDB]
1pm Coronation Street
1.30 Days Of Our Lives
2pm Dr Kildare
3pm Movie: Glory. 1956 [IMDB]
4.15 Movie: Man’s Best Friend
5.30 Gomer Pyle
5.55 Hogan’s Heroes
6.20 Local News
6.30 National News
7pm Bewitched
7.30 Spyforce
8.30 Movie
10pm Number 96
11.10 News, Weather
11.30 Epilogue
11.35 Close
12pm News
12.05 Coronation Street
12.30 Days Of Our Lives
1.25 News
1.30 General Hospital
1.55 Newsreel
2pm Movie: Love In A Goldfish Bowl. 1961 [IMDB]
3.35 Cartoons
4pm Comedy Capers
4.30 Texas Rangers
4.55 Cartoons
5.05 Get Smart
5.30 Hazel
6pm My Three Sons
6.25 Local News
6.30 National News
7pm The Godfathers
7.30 Homicide
8.30 British Comedy
9pm Number 96
10pm The Bold Ones
11pm News
11.20 Epilogue
11.25 Close
5.15pm Cartoons
5.25 The Bugs Bunny Show
5.50 Wyatt Earp
6.15 News
6.35 Sport Report
6.40 It’s Academic
7.05 McHale’s Navy
7.30 Mod Squad
8.30 Spyforce
9.30 Bracken’s World
10.25 Tomorrow On 8
10.30 Close
4.55pm Prologue
5pm Fireball XL5
5.25 To Rome With Love
5.50 Gilligan’s Island
6.15 Local News
6.30 National News
7pm A Current Affair
7.30 Homicide
8.30 Fenn Street Gang
9pm Marcus Welby MD
9.50 Twelve O’Clock High
10.40 Man Alive
11.10 Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv160173