↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Sunday 5 May 1991 — MELBOURNE

Source: TV Week, 4 May 1991

 

  ABV2 HSV7 GTV9 ATV10 SBS28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1990s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1991_bw sbs_85_bw
6AM Rage (cont’d) 6am Butch Cassidy And The Sundance Kids
6.20 The Super Sunday Show
(5.55am) Kenneth Copeland
6.55 Turn Round Australia
(5.30am) Hour Of Power
6.30 Mass For You At Home
7AM 7.20 AFL Squadron
7.30 Wombat
7.20 Point Of View
7.30 CTA Special
7am This Is The Life
7.30 The Great Space Coaster
8AM 8am Butterfly Island
8.30 Runaway Island
8am Business Sunday 8am Video Hits
9AM 9am Couch Potato With Grant Piro 9am Sportsworld. Bruce McAvaney 9am Sunday. Jim Waley 9.30am Maltese News (Malta)
10AM 10am Super League Highlights 10am Greek News (Greece)
10.30 European Football
11AM 11am World Of Worship 11am Wide World Of Sports 11.30 Italian Soccer
12PM 12pm Sunday Afternoon With Peter Ross 12pm Basketball: NBL 12pm Movie: The 300 Spartans. 1961 [IMDB] 12.30pm World Soccer. Les Murray
1PM 1pm Polo Challenge Highlights 1.30 Anne’s International Kitchen
2PM 2pm Football: AFL. Sydney Swans v Geelong. Live from Sydney 2pm Movie: The Man From The Diner’s Club. 1963 (B&W) [IMDB] 2.25 Movie: Blue Fire Lady. 1978 [IMDB] 2pm Italia News (Italy)
2.30 Special: 1991 Eurovision Song Contest
3PM
4PM 4pm Sports Sunday. Ken Sutcliffe, Tony Greig 4.30 The Muppet Show
5PM 5pm Sunday Rugby 5pm Football: AFL. Footscray v Richmond 5pm Time Tunnel 5.30 My Place, My Land, My People
6PM 6pm The Good Life
6.30 Yes Prime Minister
6pm Seven Nightly News. Peter Mitchell
6.30 The Magical World Of Disney
6pm National Nine News. Peter Hitchener
6.30 Our World
6pm Ten Eyewitness News. Mal Walden
6.30 Window On The World
6pm Hotline. Silvio Rivier
6.30 World News. Lee Lin Chin
7PM  7pm ABC News. Sue McIntosh
7.30 The Trials Of Life
7.30 The Main Event. Larry Emdur 7.30 60 Minutes. Mike Munro, Richard Carleton, Jennifer Byrne, Jeff McMullen 7.30 The Simpsons 7pm Vox Populi. Rhoda Roberts
7.30 Made In Latin America (UK)
8PM  8.20 ABC News
8.30 True Stories
8.30 Movie: Three Fugitives. 1989 [IMDB] 8.30 Movie: She’s Having A Baby. 1988 [IMDB] 8pm Col’n Carpenter
8.30 Movie: Great Balls Of Fire. 1989 [IMDB]
8.30 Mini-Series: The Betrothed (Italy) [IMDB]
9PM  9.25 ABC News
9.30 The Singing Detective
9.55 The Movie Show
10PM  10.40 Compass 10.30 Motor Racing: Australian Touring Car Championships 10.45 Nightline
10.50 Movie: Private School. 1983 [IMDB]
10.45 Sportsweek. Eddie McGuire, Stephen Quartermain 10.25 The Comedienne (Poland)
11PM  11.10 Hill Street Blues 11.30 Tennis: Davis Cup. Live from France 11.15 Rugby League 11.20 Movie: Respectable People. 1974 (Italy)
12AM  12am Close 12.40am Movie: The Young Lions. 1958 (B&W) [IMDB] 12.45am Ten Newswatch
(continues to 7am)
1AM  1.10am Close
2AM 
3AM  3.45 Movie: Three Stripes In The Sun. 1955 (B&W) [IMDB]
4AM  4am Movie: Back To The Planet Of The Apes. 1974 [IMDB]
5AM  5.45 Ivan’s Face To Face
(continues to 6am)
5.30 Barney Miller
(continues to 6am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv050591