Return to Classic TV Guides

Monday 4 June 1979 — BRISBANE

Source: TV Week, 2 June 1979

 

  ABQ2 BTQ7 QTQ9 TVQ0
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw atv0_1974_bw
6AM
7AM 7am Breakfast With Jacki MacDonald
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am Prologue
8.05 Magilla Gorilla
8.30 Here’s Humphrey
8.30 Fat Cat And Friends
9AM 9am Play School
9.30 For Schools: Before The Ark, Mike Mulligan And His Steam Shovel, Children Of The Volcanic Island, Waterloo Street, Mathshow, The Arcade Show
9am Romper Room 9.25 Ann’s Corner
9.30 Family
9am The Electric Company
9.30 The Bernard King Show
10AM 10am Bewitched (B&W)
10.25 Answers For Today
10.30 Boney
10.30 The Odd Couple 10am The John Crook Show
10.30 Movie: Wheel Of Fortune. 1941 (B&W) [IMDB]
11AM 11.30 The Doris Day Show
11.55 News
11am Another World
11.58 News
12PM 12pm Test Pattern
12.35 Weekend Magazine (Rpt)
12pm Homicide 12pm The Mike Walsh Show 12pm Movie: The Priest’s Wife. 1971 [IMDB]
1PM 1pm ABC News, Weather
1.11 Test Pattern
1.35 For Schools: Music Time, Words And Pictures, Inside Out, Musical Triangles
1pm Ryan’s Hope
1.30 Movie: UMC. 1969 [IMDB]
1.25 Hair Care
1.30 General Hospital
1.30 The Steve Raymond Show
2PM 2.55 Test Pattern 2pm Search For Tomorrow
2.30 The Young And The Restless
2.30 The Waltons
3PM 3.30 Family Feud. Tony Barber 3pm Days Of Our Lives 3.30 Cartoons
4PM 4pm ARVO. Includes Play School, Mr Squiggle And Friends, Basil Brush 4pm Wombat
4.30 The Flintstones
4pm It’s Now 4pm Battle Of The Planets
4.30 The Brady Bunch
5PM 5.30 Famous Five
5.59 News Headlines
5pm Bewitched
5.30 Get Smart
5pm Temperature’s Rising
5.30 Celebrity Charades
5pm Gilligan’s Island
5.30 Hogan’s Heroes
5.59 Lotto
6PM 6pm The David Nixon Show
6.30 Doctor Who
6pm Seven National News. Mike Higgins
6.30 Haydn Sargent’s Brisbane
6pm Nine News. Don Seccombe, Paul Griffin
6.30 Today Tonight. Glenn Taylor
6pm Eyewitness News. Brian Cahill, Jim Leigh, Paul Bongiorno
6.30 The Mary Tyler Moore Show
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 Are You Being Served?
7pm Willesee At Seven
7.30 The New Saint
7pm Mork And Mindy
7.30 The Young Doctors
7pm MASH
7.30 Flying High
8PM  8pm Some Mothers Do ‘Ave ‘Em
8.30 Danger UXB
8.30 Cop Shop 8.30 The Sullivans 8.30 Mini-Series: Roots The Next Generations [IMDB]
9PM  9.20 ABC News, Weather
9.30 Nationwide
9.30 The Sweeney 9.30 The Don Lane Show
10PM  10.10 The World Of Pam Ayres
10.35 Sydney Rugby League Replay
10.30 Sydney Rugby League 10.30 Movie: Shriek Of The Mutilated. 1974 [IMDB]
11PM  11.30 Close 11pm Wide World Of Sport
12AM  12am Close 12am Epilogue
12.05 Close
12am Close
1AM 
2AM 
3AM 
4AM 
5AM 

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv040679