↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Monday 17 November 1980 — SYDNEY

Source: TV Week, 15 November 1980

 

  ABN2 ATN7 TCN9 TEN10 SBS0/28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1975_bw sbs_1980_bw
6AM 6am Rocky And Bullwinkle
6.30 King Leonardo And His Short Subjects
6.55 Go Health
7AM 7am The Odd Ball Couple
7.30 Shazzan
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am Magazine Seven 8am Space Ghost
8.30 The Go Show
9AM 9am For Schools: Musical Triangles
9.30 Play School
9am The Many Wives Of Patrick
9.30 Celebrity Tattletales
9am Here’s Humphrey 9am Building A People
9.05 Batman And Robin
9.30 The New Adventures Of Superman
10AM 10am For Schools: Watch, Industrial Arts, The Media, The Survivors, Thinkabout/Talkabout 10am Romper Room 10am Ed Allen Show
10.30 Donna Fargo Show
10am Fat Cat And Friends
10.30 Bernard King
11AM 11am Eleven AM. Steve Liebmann 11am Division Four
11.55 News
11am Good Morning Sydney
12PM 12.35pm Weekend Magazine (Rpt) 12pm Movie: The Dion Brothers [IMDB] 12pm The Mike Walsh Show 12pm Movie: A Talent For Loving [IMDB]
1PM 1pm ABC News
1.10 Weather
1.11 For Schools: Out N About, Social Science, Music In Performance, Legal Studies
1.30 Luke’s Kingdom
2PM 2pm Movie: The Jackals [IMDB] 2.30 Big Valley 2pm Have A Go. Jimmy Hannan, Bernard King, Christine Broadway
3PM 3.25 News
3.30 What’s Happening
3pm The Six Million Dollar Man
4PM 4pm Alexander’s Afternoon. Including Play School, Pinocchio, Huntingtower. 4pm Shirl’s Neighbourhood
4.30 Wombat
4pm Big Blue Marble
4.30 Animals Animals Animals
4pm Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
4.30 Studio Ten
5PM 5.35 All The Green Year 5pm Good Times
5.30 Get Smart
5pm Huckleberry Hound
5.30 Out Of The Blue
5pm The Bluestone Boys
5.30 The Gong Show
6PM 6pm The Wombles
6.05 David Nixon Magic Show
6.30 My Favourite Martian
6.54 Videodisc
6pm Seven Sydney News. Steve Liebmann
6.30 Seven National News. Roger Climpson
6pm The Young Doctors
6.30 National Nine News. Brian Henderson
6pm Eyewitness News. Katrina Lee, Ron Wilson 6.28pm News Headlines
6.30 The Hot Wind (Yugoslavia)
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 Sykes
7pm Willesee At Seven
7.30 Beyond Westworld
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 Fantasy Island
7pm And Mother Makes Three
7.30 John Laws’ World
7.30 Numero Un (France)
8PM  8pm Leave It To Charlie
8.30 The World On Monday: Encounter With Jupiter
8.30 Stone 8.30 WKRP In Cincinnati 8.30 The Yeagers 8.28 News Headlines
8.30 Bel Ami (Italy)
9PM  9.20 ABC News
9.30 Nationwide. Clive Hale
10.30 Newsnight. Mike Peterson, Mike Bailey 9pm Benson
9.25 Go Lotto
9.30 McCloud
9.30 Paris 9.30 World News
10PM  10pm Sight And Sound 11.30 Madigan 10.30 Special Branch 10pm Forum
11PM  11.05 Miss Jones And Son
11.30 Close
11.30 13 Queens Boulevard 11.30 Special Edition 11pm Close
12AM  1am Close 12am Movie: Deadfall [IMDB] 12am Number 96
1AM  1am Close
2AM  2.15 Movie: The Face Of Fear [IMDB]
3AM  3.45 Movie: The Impersonator [IMDB]
4AM 
5AM  5.10 Dangerman (B&W)
(continues to 6am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv171180