↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Friday 29 October 1971 — VICTORIA

Source: TV Week, 30 October 1971

 

MELBOURNE
ABV2 HSV7 GTV9 ATV0
abc_1965_bw 7logo_1970s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw atv0_1971_bw
6AM 6.55am Kooky
7AM 7am Today 7am The Super Flying Fun Show 7am Fredd Bear’s Breakfast A Go-Go
8AM 8am Sesame Street
8.55 Close
8.30 Here’s Humphrey
9AM 9.10 For Schools: Form One Maths, Current Affairs, Men And Science 9am Romper Room 9.30 Playroom 9am Kindy
9.30 The Munchkin Show. Helen O’Grady
10AM 10.10 Play School
10.35 Close
10am Casey Jones
10.30 Me Mammy
10am Nature Walkabout
10.30 The Unloved
10am Owly’s School
10.27 News
10.30 Yoga
10.45 The Roy Hampson Show
11AM 11.15 For Schools: People Places And Things, Heritage 11am Albert And Victoria
11.30 Dear Mother, Love Albert
11am Divorce Court
11.30 The Danny Thomas Show
11.55 Relaxing With Roma
12PM 12pm Moment Of Truth
12.25 News
12.30 Movie: Dial 1119. 1950 [IMDB]
12pm Days Of Our Lives
12.25 News
12.30 Movie: Port Of Escape. 1956 [IMDB]
12pm His And Hers. John Laws
12.30 The Marriage Game. Gordon Boyd
1PM 1pm ABC News
1.35 For Schools: Mr Prime Minister, People Places And Things, Animals Of Australia
1pm Dr Kildare
2PM 2pm Temptation. Tony Barber, Barbie Rogers
2.30 Beauty And The Beast. Rex Mossop
2pm Love Is A Many Splendored Thing
2.30 General Hospital
2pm Movie: Private Worlds [IMDB]
3PM 3.15 Andy Pandy
3.30 Play School
3.30 I Love Lucy 3pm All About Faces. Tony Murphy
3.30 No Time For Sergeants
3.27 News. Ron Alderton
3.30 Petticoat Junction
4PM 4pm Adventure Island. Sue Donovan
4.30 Sesame Street
4pm Tom And Jerry
4.30 Batman
4pm Superman
4.30 Archie And Sabrina
4pm Daniel Boone
4.55 Storytime
5PM 5.25 Mr Squiggle
5.40 Lassie
5pm Get Smart
5.30 Mr Ed
5pm The Littlest Hobo
5.30 The Addams Family
5pm The Patty Duke Show
5.30 Gilligan’s Island
6PM 6.05 The Sea Spray
6.30 Tom Grattan’s War
6pm Beverly Hillbillies
6.30 Seven National News. Brian Naylor, David Johnston, Kay Glasson
6pm Bugs Bunny Show
6.30 National Nine News. John Bailey
6pm 0 Melbourne News. Geoff Raymond, Philip Gibbs, Meredith Hill
6.30 The Brady Bunch
7PM 7pm ABC News
7.30 This Day Tonight
7pm The Doris Day Show
7.30 The Partridge Family
7pm Arnie
7.30 The Lovers
7pm The Money Makers. Phillip Brady
7.30 Movie: Gidget Goes To Rome. 1963 [IMDB]
8PM 8pm Softly Softly
8.50 News In Brief
8.55 Storefront Lawyers
8pm Homicide 8pm Last Of The Baskets
8.30 The Comedians
9PM 9.45 News, Weather
9.55 Survey
9pm Movie: The Macomber Affair. 1947 [IMDB] 9pm The Main Chance 9.20 Movie: The Amazing Colossal Man. 1957 [IMDB]
10PM 10.25 Movie: Robbery Under Arms. 1958 [IMDB] 10.40 News, Weather
10.50 Movie: Lust For Life. 1956 [IMDB]
10pm Movie: The Sleeping Car Murder [IMDB]
11PM 11.45 National News
11.55 Movie: Slave Ship. 1937 [IMDB]
11pm News. Ron Alderton
11.10 Breaking Point
12AM 12am Close 12.10am Close
1AM 1.05am Close 1.30am Epilogue
1.35 Close
2AM
3AM
4AM
5AM

 

REGIONALS
Albury ABAV1
Ballarat ABRV3
Bendigo ABEV1
Gippsland ABLV4
Mildura ABMV4
Shepparton ABGV3
Swan Hill ABSV2
AMV4
Albury
BTV6
Ballarat
GMV6
Shepparton
BCV8
Bendigo
STV8
Mildura
GLV10
Gippsland
8am Sesame Street
8.55 Close
9.10 For Schools: Form One Maths, Current Affairs, Men And Science
10.10 Play School
10.35 Close
11.15 For Schools: People Places And Things, Heritage
1pm ABC News
1.35 For Schools: Mr Prime Minister, People Places And Things, Animals Of Australia
3.15 Andy Pandy
3.30 Play School
4pm Adventure Island. Sue Donovan
4.30 Sesame Street
5.25 Mr Squiggle
5.40 Lassie
6.05 The Sea Spray
6.30 Tom Grattan’s War
6.55 Regional News
7pm ABC News
7.30 This Day Tonight
8pm Softly Softly
8.50 News In Brief
8.55 Storefront Lawyers
9.45 News, Weather
9.55 Survey
10.25 Movie: Robbery Under Arms. 1958 [IMDB]
12am Close
4pm Ruddies Club
5.05 Huckleberry Hound
5.30 Mister Ed
5.55 Something Else
6.20 News
7pm Special: The 5th Dimension
8pm Mod Squad
8.50 Division 4
9.45 The Bob Rogers Show
10.55 Close
4pm Here’s Humphrey
4.55 Fun Show
5.25 The Flintstones
5.50 The Doris Day Show
6.15 VFU Reporting
6.20 News
7pm Barrier Reef
7.30 It Takes A Thief
8.20 Bracken’s World
9.15 Movie: The Giant Gila Monster. 1959 [IMDB]
10.30 Turf Talk
10.40 Man Alive
11.10 News
11.20 Epilogue
11.25 Close
3.30pm Here’s Humphrey
4.20 Cartoons
4.40 Beverly Hillbillies
5pm Get Smart
5.30 Mayberry RFD
5.55 Bewitched
6.20 News
7pm Movie: Aaron Slick From Punkin Crick. 1952 [IMDB]
8.30 Doctor At Large
9pm Men From Shiloh
10.20 NYPD
10.50 News, Weather
10.55 Close
3.30pm Temptation. Tony Barber, Barbara Rogers
4pm Cartoons
4.25 Zorro
4.50 Junior Flyers
5.05 Broken Arrow
5.35 Gilligan’s Island
6pm The Phil Silvers Show
6.25 News
7pm Hogan’s Heroes
7.30 Movie: Yellowstone Kelly. 1959 [IMDB]
9.10 Movie: Shanghai Story. 1954 [IMDB]
10.20 Mod Squad
11.20 News, Weather
11.40 Epilogue
11.45 Close
5.15pm The Paddlewheelers
5.30 Herculoids
6.15 News
6.35 Nanny And The Professor
7pm Julia
7.30 Australia’s New Faces. Bert Newton
8.30 Mod Squad
9.25 Doctor At Large
9.50 Sherlock Holmes
10.15 Tomorrow On 8
10.20 Close
5pm Here’s Humphrey
5.50 Gilligan’s Island
6.15 News, Interview
6.55 Billboard
7pm Barrier Reef
7.30 Division 4
8.30 Movie: Two Rode Together. 1961 [IMDB]
10.20 Medical Centre
11.30 Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv291071