Return to Classic TV Guides

Monday 28 July 1980 — WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Source: TV Week, 26 July 1980

PERTH
ABW2 TVW7 STW9
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw
6AM
7AM 7am Olympic Games 1980: Highlights
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am Seven Text
8.30 The Cisco Kid
8.45am Nine Text
8.55 Daily Fable
9AM 9am Play School
9.30 For Schools: Flip Slide Turn, River, Indians Of North America, Man And His World, For The Juniors, Out’n’About
9am Here’s Humphrey 9am Flapper’s Factory
9.30 Rainbow
9.45 The Bernard King Show
10AM 10am Primus
10.30 Green Acres
10.15 Terry Willesee’s Perth (Rpt)
10.45 Ryan’s Hope
11AM 11am Willesee At Seven (Rpt)
11.25 Today
11.55 News
11.10 Search For Tomorrow
11.35 General Hospital
12PM 12pm Close
12.40 Weekend Magazine (Rpt)
12pm Days Of Our Lives 12pm The Mike Walsh Show
1PM 1.05 For Schools: For The Juniors, Music Time, Communication, Waterloo Street, Kontakte 1pm Another World 1.35 Movie: Seven Days In May. 1962 (B&W) [IMDB]
2PM 2.30 The Young And The Restless
3PM 3pm Close 3pm Coronation Street
3.30 The Bob Newhart Show
3.45 Magilla Gorilla
4PM 4pm Alexander’s Afternoon. Includes Play School, Mr Squiggle And Friends, Earthwatch 4pm Special: Moby Dick 4pm Skippy
4.25 Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
4.55 Bewitched
5PM 5.30 Sam’s Luck
5.58 News Headlines
5pm My Three Sons
5.30 Family Feud
5.25 Hogan’s Heroes
6PM 6pm Laff A Bits
6.05 The Ghost And Mrs Muir
6.30 Doctor Who
6.55 Videodisc
6pm Olympic Games 1980: Day 9
6.30 News
6pm News. Russell Goodrick
6.30 Terry Willesee’s Perth
7PM  7pm ABC News 7.30 The Good Life 7pm Willesee At Seven
7.35 Ballroom Dancing: 1980 World Championships
7pm The Young Doctors
7.30 News Headlines
7.35 The Sullivans
8PM  8pm Man About The House
8.25 The World On Monday
8.05 Special: Once Upon A Time Is Now — Princess Grace 8.40 Prisoner
9PM  9.15 News, Weather
9.25 Nationwide
9.40 Olympic Games 1980: Day 9 9.40 Dallas
10PM  10.05 Odd Man Out
10.30 The World Of Pam Ayres
10.55 Close
10.40 What’ll They Think Of Next?
11PM  11.10 The Sweeney
12AM  12am Close 12.10am Special: Light Camera Monty
1AM  1.10 God Bless Australia
1.15 Close
2AM 
3AM 
4AM 
5AM 

 

REGIONALS
ABAW2 Albany
ABSW5 Bunbury
ABGW6 Geraldton
ABKW6 Kalgoorlie
BTW3 Bunbury
GSW9 Albany
VEW8
Kalgoorlie
GTW11
Geraldton
8am Sesame Street
9am Play School
9.30 For Schools: Flip Slide Turn, River, Indians Of North America, Man And His World, For The Juniors, Out’n’About
12pm Close
12.40 Weekend Magazine (Rpt)
1.05 For Schools: For The Juniors, Music Time, Communication, Waterloo Street, Kontakte
3pm Close
4pm Alexander’s Afternoon
Play School, Mr Squiggle And Friends, Earthwatch
5.30 Sam’s Luck
5.58 News Headlines
6pm Laff A Bits
6.05 The Ghost And Mrs Muir
6.30 Doctor Who
6.55 Regional News
7pm ABC News
7.30 The Good Life
8pm Man About The House
8.25 The World On Monday
9.15 News, Weather
9.25 Nationwide
10.05 Odd Man Out
10.30 The World Of Pam Ayres
10.55 Close
12pm The Mike Walsh Show
1.15 Days Of Our Lives
2.10 General Hospital
2.35 Close
4.15 Flapper’s Factory
4.45 Tomorrow People
5.10 Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
5.35 The New Dick Van Dyke Show
6.05 Ask The Leyland Brothers
6.35 News
7.05 Terry Willesee’s Perth
7.35 News
7.50 Mork And Mindy
8.50 Farming Today
9.20 Dallas
10.20 Olympic Games 1980
11.20 Close
3pm Olympic Games 1980
4pm Close
5.55 Beverly Hillbillies
6.25 News, Weather
6.30 Rhoda
7pm Laverne And Shirley
7.30 The Love Boat
8.30 Olympic Games 1980
10pm Olympic Games 1980: Highlights
11pm Close
5.30pm Good Times
6pm News
6.15 Regional News
6.30 Celebrity Tattletales
7pm The Young Doctors
7.30 The Love Boat
8.30 Special: The Dain Curse
10.30 Rhoda
11.30 Close

tvw7_ballroomdancing

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv280780