Return to Classic TV Guides

Monday 26 May 1986 — BRISBANE

Source: TV Week, 24 May 1986

 

  ABQ2 BTQ7 QTQ9 TVQ0 SBS28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw tvq0_1983_bw sbs_85_bw
6AM 6am Boris’ Breakfast Club 6am National Nine News
6.30 Today
6am The Early Bird Show
7AM 7am Good Morning Australia
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8.59 News
9AM 9am The Voyages Of Dr Dolittle
9.22 Mr Men
9.30 Play School
9am Romper Room
9.28 Community Noticeboard
9.30 Coronation Street
9am Here’s Humphrey 9am Fat Cat And Friends
9.30 Di’s Gourmet Show
10AM 10am For Schools: Hunter, Alexander Bunyip’s Billabong, Science Topics, Japan: The Crowded Islands, Writing, Flip, Slide, Turn, Northern Australian Documentaries, A New World (For Sure) 10am Donahue
10.55 Astrology
10.01 Another World 10am The Restless Years
11AM 11am Eleven AM 11.01 The Odd Couple
11.30 National Nine News
11am Living 11am The Car With Seven Dots (Hungary)
11.10 The Morning Star (Greece)
12PM 12.30pm Understanding Toddlers 12pm Movie: Beneath The Planet Of The Apes. 1970 [IMDB] 12pm Midday With Ray Martin 12pm Movie: Stuntman. 1968 [IMDB] 12pm Movie: Sunday In August (Italy) 1950 (B&W) [IMDB]
1PM 1pm ABC News
1.05 For Schools: Buongiorno Italia, Music Time, For The Juniors, The World At War
1.55 Stefan 1.31 The Young And The Restless 1.20 Close
2PM 2pm Cop Shop 2.31 General Hospital 2pm Carson’s Law
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 Alexander Bunyip’s Billabong
3pm The New Price Is Right 3pm Days Of Our Lives 3pm Blankety Blanks
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Mr Squiggle And Friends
4pm Wombat
4.30 The Littlest Hobo
4pm C’mon Kids 4pm Off The Dish
4.28 Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
4.59 News
5PM 5pm Astroboy
5.25 Roger Ramjet
5.30 Metal Mickey
5.55 Come And Get It
5pm Wheel Of Fortune
5.30 PM Magazine
5pm Happy Days
5.30 Benson
5pm The Brady Bunch
5.30 Perfect Match
5.30 The Electric Company
6PM 6pm Edge Of The Wedge
6.30 Bananaman
6.35 Dr Who
6pm Seven National News. Mike Higgins, Frank Warrick
6.30 State Affair. Glenn Taylor
6pm National Nine News. Bruce Paige, Sarah Henderson
6.30 Willesee
6pm Eyewitness News. Des McWilliam, Kay McGrath 6pm Olympic Airways Soccer League
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 Chance In A Million
7.55 Full House
7pm Family Ties
7.30 A Country Practice
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 The Cosby Show
7pm Neighbours (see advertisement below)
7.30 Return To Eden
7pm World News. George Donikian
7.30 The Way Of The Warrior (UK)
8PM  8.20 Four Corners 8.29 News
8.30 Mini-series: All The Rivers Run. Part I [IMDB]
8pm Benson
8.30 Miami Vice
8.30 Movie: Doctor Detroit. 1983 [IMDB] 8.15 Sneak Preview
8.30 Longing To Fly (Italy)
9PM  9.10 ABC News
9.15 Pot Black
9.40 The Book Program
9.30 Hill Street Blues 9.30 Movie: Innocence Unprotected (Yugoslavia) 1968 [IMDB]
10PM  10.10 Rugby World 10.30 Newsworld 10.30 Nightline
10.35 SWAT
10.20 The Golden Years Of Television. Includes Sargeant Bilko 10.55 Close
11PM  11.10 Soccer: FA Cup 11.30 British Rugby League 11.35 Newhart 11.50 The Paper Chase
12AM  12.50am Close 12.05am Epilogue
12.10 Movie: Twilight People. 1975 [IMDB]
12.50am Close
1AM  1am News Overnight. Includes Today (NBC) 1.50 Movie: Big Bob Johnson And His Fantastic Speed Circus. 1978 [IMDB]
2AM 
3AM  3.40 Movie: Okinawa. 1952 [IMDB]
4AM 
5AM  5.59 News
(continues to 6am)
5am Wyatt Earp
5.25 The New Ed Allen Show
5.50 Prologue
5.55 Answers For Today
(continues to 6am)

 

tv0_neighbours

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv260586