Return to Classic TV Guides

Monday 25 February 2002 — DARWIN

The final event and Closing Ceremony of the Winter Games Of The XIX Olympiad from Salt Lake City, USA.

Source: TV Week, 23 February 2002

 

  ABD6 TND34 NTD8 SBS28
abc_2001_0001_bw 7logo_2000s_bw ntd8_1990s_bw sbs_1993_bw
6AM 6am Lifelong Learning: 6am English Have A Go, 6.30 Aboriginal Studies (5.20am) Winter Games Of The XIX Olympiad: Men’s Ice Hockey 6am National Nine Early News
6.30 Today
(5.50am) Worldwatch: 5.50 Cantonese News, 6.25 Mandarin News, 6.55 Telegiornale, 7.30 Das Journal, 8am Ta Nea Ton Ennea, 9am Le Journal, 9.30 Itogi, 10.10 Telediario, 11am Siaran Berita, 11.30 The Journal, 12pm Kalejdoskop
7AM 7am Teletubbies
7.25 Maisy
7.30 Bear In The Big Blue House
7.55 Angelmouse
8AM 8am Bill And Ben The Flowerpot Men
8.20 Magic Mountain
8.30 Sesame Street
8am A Country Practice 8.30 Hi-5
9AM 9.25 Bananas In Pyjamas
9.30 Play School
9am Seven Morning News
9.30 Infomercials
9am Blue’s Clues
9.30 Aerobics Oz Style
10AM 10am For Schools:Count Us In, Stage One: Science And Technology, Puzzle Maths, Henning’s Haus, Geographical Eye Over Europe, Susanne, Art In The National Gallery 10.30 The Book Place 10am Fresh Cooking
10.30 National Nine Morning News
11AM 11am Winter Games Of The XIX Olympiad: Closing Ceremony. Live from Salt Lake City, USA 11am Entertainment Tonight
11.30 The Bold And The Beautiful
12PM 12pm The World At Noon
12.30 The Naked Chef
12pm Days Of Our Lives 12.30pm Movie: Lace. 1997 (Egypt)
1PM 1pm Maisie Raine 1pm The Young And The Restless
2PM 2pm GP 2pm Blossom
2.30 Celebrity
2pm Judge Judy
2.30 Cheez TV. Jade Gatt, Ryan Lappin
2.35 Weatherwatch, Music
3PM 3pm Tweenies
3.20 Johnson And Friends
3.30 Play School
3.30 Disney Adventures 3pm TV Ed
3.30 Tales From A Suitcase
4PM 4pm Bananas In Pyjamas
4.05 Ethelbert The Tiger
4.10 Merlin The Magical Puppy
4.20 Little Ghosts
4.30 Tracey McBean
4.40 Sitting Ducks
4.55 Lisa
4pm The Big Arvo
4.30 Home And Away: The Early Years
4pm Y?
4.30 The Brady Bunch
4pm Faces In Contemporary Greek Song
4.30 World Sports (Rpt)
5PM 5pm Vampires Pirates And Aliens
5.30 The Saddle Club
5.55 Freaky Stories
5pm Home Improvement
5.30 Wheel Of Fortune. Rob Elliott
5pm Neighbours
5.30 Pass The Buck. John Burgess
5pm Newshour (PBS)
5.50 Hotline
6PM 6pm Something In The Air
6.30 Dimensions In Time
6pm Seven News. Ann Sanders, Ross Symonds, Kylie Gillies, Adam Digby
6.30 Today Tonight. Naomi Robson
6pm Shafted. Red Symons
6.30 Eight National News. Jonathan Uptin
6pm Global Village
6.30 World News. Mary Kostakidis
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 The 7.30 Report. Kerry O’Brien
7pm Home And Away
7.30 The Weakest Link
7pm A Current Affair
7.30 Friends
7pm World Sports. Les Murray
7.30 Soccer: English Premiership League
8PM  8pm Australian Story
8.30 Four Corners
8.30 Alias 8pm Malcolm In The Middle
8.30 Who Wants To Be A Millionaire. Eddie McGuire
8.30 South Park
9PM  9.15 We Are History
9.30 The Fat
9.30 Winter Games Of The XIX Olympiad: Closing Ceremony (Rpt) 9.30 Sex And The City 9.30 World News Tonight
10PM  10.30 Lateline 10.10 Single Girls
10.40 Six Feet Under
10pm Movie: From The Edge Of The City. 1998 (Greece) [IMDB]
11PM  11pm Phoenix
11.50 Movie: Snowbound. 1947 (B&W) [IMDB]
11.40 Nightline 11.35 Movie: Alaska.De. 2000 (Germany) [IMDB]
12AM  12am Sports Night
12.30 Infomercial
12.10am Close
1AM  1.15am Movie: Make Mine Mink. 1960 (B&W) [IMDB] 1.30 Today (NBC) 1.05am Close
2AM  2.55 Movie: Love In Waiting. 1948 (B&W) [IMDB]
3AM  3.55 Wild Relations 3.30 Home Shopping
4AM  4.30 Lifelong Learning: 4.30 The Reading Writing Roadshow, 5am Growing Awareness, 5.30 The Global Economy
(continues to 6am)
5AM  5.30 Saved By The Bell: The New Class
(continues to 6am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv250202