↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Wednesday 23 July 1986 — SOUTH AUSTRALIA

The Royal Wedding of Prince Andrew and Sarah Ferguson

Source: TV Radio Extra, 19 July 1986

 

ADELAIDE
ABS2 ADS7 NWS9 SAS10 SBS28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1984_bw sbs_85_bw
6AM 6.30am Test Pattern 6am Today (5.45am) Test Pattern
6am The New Three Stooges
6.30 Good Morning Australia. Gordon Elliott, Kerri-Anne Kennerley
7AM 7.15am Test Pattern
7.30 The 7.30 Report (Rpt)
7am Cartoon Connection
8AM 8am Mr Squiggle And Friends
8.30 Sesame Street
8.30 Here’s Humphrey 8.30 Family Affair
9AM 9.30 Play School 9am Romper Room 9.30 The Love Boat 9am Jazzercise
9.30 Fat Cat And Friends
10AM 10am For Schools: For The Juniors, Read All About It, Words Fail Me, What Do We Do Now?, Alles Klar, Behind The News 10am The Lionel Williams Show 10.30 Adelaide Today 10am Another World
11AM 11am Eleven AM
11.58 Newsbreak
11am National Nine News
11.30 The Sullivans
11am Touch Of Elegance. Margaret Glazbrook
12PM 12pm Close
12.30 The Game Of Life
12.55 ABC News
12pm Movie: Portrait In Black. 1960 [IMDB] 12pm Midday With Ray Martin 12pm The Young And The Restless
1PM 1pm For Schools: Bits And Bytes, Craft Design And Technology, Words And Pictures, Bongiorno Italia, Voyage Of The Mimi 1.30 Days Of Our Lives 1pm Special: The Royal Wedding 1981 — Prince Charles and Lady Diana Spencer
2PM 2pm Donahue 2.30 The Young Doctors
3PM 3pm Sesame Street 3pm The New Price Is Right 3.30 Special: Royal Wedding Preview 3pm Julia
3.30 The Brady Bunch
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 The Wind In The Willows
4pm Wombat
4.30 Now You See It
4pm Off The Dish
4.25 Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
4.30pm Kaleidoscope
5PM 5pm Voltron Defender Of The Universe
5.30 Chocky’s Children
5pm Wheel Of Fortune
5.30 The Goodies
5pm The Bugs Bunny Show
5.30 Sale Of The Century
5pm Good Times
5.30 Perfect Match. Greg Evans
5pm Mika (Sweden)
5.30 The Black Brothers (Germany)
6PM 6pm Sport In Question. Andrew Harwood
6.30 Striving To Win
6pm Seven National News. Kevin Crease, Steve Whitham
6.30 Special: The Royal Wedding — Prince Andrew and Sarah Ferguson
6pm News. Rob Kelvin, Caroline Ainslie
6.30 Special: The Royal Wedding Preview
Ray Martin, Maggie Tabberer
6pm Eyewitness News. Graeme Goodings, Guy Blackmore 6pm Ear Say (UK)
6.30 Rosa De Lejos (Argentina)
7PM  7pm ABC News. John Bok, Mike McCann, Jane Reilly
7.30 Special: The Royal Wedding — Prince Andrew and Sarah Ferguson
7.30 Special: The Royal Wedding — Prince Andrew and Sarah Ferguson 7pm Special: The Royal Wedding — Prince Andrew and Sarah Ferguson 7pm World News. George Donikian
7.30 Sport Report. Les Murray
8PM  8pm The Workshop. Shirley Strachan, Kate Ceberano
8.30 Ludwig (Italy)
9PM  9.10 The Carleton-Walsh Report
9.30 Special: The Royal Wedding (cont’d)
9.50 ABC News
9.30 The Lover Of Opera (Italy)
10PM  10pm Music And Heritage 10pm Special: The Royal Children
10.30 Three Of A Kind
10pm Willesee
10.30 Movie: The Riddle Of The Sands. 1978 [IMDB]
10pm Cheers
10.30 The Golden Years Of Television. Includes Sargeant Bilko, Rifleman
10.45 World Soccer
11PM  11pm Quantum (Rpt)
11.30 Close
11.10 Not Necessarily The News
11.45 Today (NBC)
11.45 Variety Italian Style 11.45 Close
12AM  12.30am Movie: The War Between Men And Women. 1972 [IMDB] 12.45am Close
1AM  1.30am Close
2AM  2.25 Movie: Beyond The Forest. 1949 [IMDB]
3AM 
4AM  4.15 Movie: The Night The World Exploded. 1957 [IMDB]
5AM  5.30 National Nine News
(continues to 6.00am)

 

REGIONALS
ABLN2 Broken Hill NSW
ABCS7 Ceduna
ABGS1 Mt Gambier
ABRS3 Riverland
ABNS1 Spencer Gulf North
ABWS7 Woomera
GTS4 Spencer Gulf North
BKN7 Broken Hill NSW
RTS5A
Riverland
SES8
Mt Gambier
7.15am Test Pattern
7.30 The 7.30 Report (Rpt)
8am Mr Squiggle And Friends
8.30 Sesame Street
9.30 Play School
10am For Schools: For The Juniors, Read All About It, Words Fail Me, What Do We Do Now?, Alles Klar, Behind The News
12pm Close
12.30 The Game Of Life
12.55 ABC News
1pm For Schools: Bits And Bytes, Craft Design And Technology, Words And Pictures, Bongiorno Italia, Voyage Of The Mimi
3pm Sesame Street
4pm Play School
4.30 The Wind In The Willows
5pm Voltron Defender Of The Universe
5.30 Chocky’s Children
6pm Sport In Question
6.30 Striving To Win
7pm ABC News
7.30 Special: The Royal Wedding — Prince Andrew and Sarah Ferguson
9.10 The Carleton-Walsh Report
9.30 Special: The Royal Wedding (cont’d)
9.50 ABC News
10pm Music And Heritage
11pm Quantum (Rpt)
11.30 Close
12pm Midday With Ray Martin
1.30 Whyalla Woman’s World
2.30 Dr Kildare
3pm Panel Probe
3.30 Fat Cat And Friends
4pm Wombat
4.30 Now You See It
5pm The Adventures Of Wyatt Earp
5.30 Tom And Jerry
6pm National News
6.30 Special: The Royal Wedding — Prince Andrew and Sarah Ferguson
10pm Dave Allen At Large
11pm Regional News
11.15 Tomorrow’s Programs, Close
11am Fat Cat And Friends
11.30 Midday With Ray Martin
1pm Tandarra
2pm Donahue
3pm Another World
4pm Time For Kids: Simon Townsend’s Wonder World, The Edison Twins
5pm What’s On In The Riverland
5.10 Perfect Match
5.40 Sale Of The Century
6.10 Regional News
6.30 National News
7pm State Affair
7.30 A Country Practice
8.30 Midweek Lotto
8.35 Movie: And Justice For All. 1979 [IMDB]
10.45 Basketball: NBL
11.45 Regional News
12am Epilogue, Close
6.30am Good Morning Australia
8.30 That Girl
9am TV Education
9.30 Bluey
10.30 Fat Cat And Friends
11am State Affair
11.30 Midday With Ray Martin
1pm Days Of Our Lives
2pm Woman’s World
3.10 The Young And The Restless
4pm Children’s Hour: Simon Townsend’s Wonder World, The Curiosity Show
5pm Sale Of The Century
5.30 Regional News
6pm National News
6.25 Regional Weather
6.30 Special: The Royal Wedding — Prince Andrew and Sarah Ferguson
10pm Murder She Wrote
11pm Hail To The Chief
11.30 Regional News (Rpt)
12am Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv230786