Return to Classic TV Guides

Tuesday 23 March 1976 — VICTORIA

Source: TV Week, 20 March 1976

 

MELBOURNE
  ABV2 HSV7 GTV9  ATV0 
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw atv0_1974_bw
6AM
7AM 7am The Super Flying Fun Show 7am Cartoon Carnival
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8.45 Yoga
9AM 9am Close
9.10 For Schools: Natural Science
9.30 Play School (B&W)
9am Here’s Humphrey 9am Movie: Woman Of The North Country. 1951 (B&W) [IMDB]
10AM 10am For Schools: For The Juniors, Social Studies, Short Circus 10am A Current Affair (Rpt)
10.30 Dinah
10.30 Farmer’s Daughter
11AM 11am Return To Peyton Place
11.30 Movies: Lady In The Dark. 1944 (B&W) [IMDB], Talk Of A Million. 1950 [IMDB]
11.30 Search For Tomorrow
11.55 Home Edition News
11am The Roy Hampson Show
12PM 12pm Days Of Our Lives 12pm Matlock Police
1PM 1pm ABC News
1.10 Horizon 5
1.30 For Schools: For The Juniors, Le Nouvel, Arrive, Scan
1pm The Young And The Restless 1pm Casino 10. Philip Brady
1.30 The Mike Walsh Show
2PM 2pm General Hospital
2.30 Another World
3PM 3.15 The Flowerpot Men (B&W)
3.30 Play School (B&W)
3.55 Sesame Street
3pm Homicide (B&W) 3.25 Home Edition News
3.30 No Man’s Land
3pm Pot Of Gold. Tommy Hanlon Jnr
4PM 4.50 Adventure Island (B&W) 4pm The Count Of Monte Cristo
4.30 Batman
4pm Cartoon Corner. Daryl Somers 4pm Rin Tin Tin
4.30 Dennis The Menace (B&W)
5PM 5.20 Jumbleland
5.45 Target
5pm Robin Hood (B&W)
5.30 The Beverly Hillbillies
5pm My Three Sons 5pm The Monroes
6PM 6.15 Woobinda Animal Doctor
6.40 Bellbird
6.55 This Week In Britain
6pm The Flintstones
6.30 Seven National News. Brian Naylor
6pm Celebrity Squares. Jimmy Hannan
6.30 News Centre Nine. Peter Hitchener
6pm Eyewitness News. Bruce Mansfield
6.30 Gomer Pyle USMC
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 This Day Tonight
7pm I Dream Of Jeannie (B&W)
7.30 The Dick Emery Show
7pm A Current Affair
7.30 Happy Days
7pm Julia
7.30 MASH
8PM  8pm Sportsnight
8.30 Warship
8pm And Mother Makes Five
8.30 The Streets Of San Francisco
8.30 Joe Forrester 8.30 Number 96
9PM  9.20 Soccer: The Big Match 9.30 Thriller 9.30 The Don Lane Show. Don Lane, Bert Newton 9.30 The Box
10PM  10.15 News, Weather
10.25 Beat Of The City
10.55 Jazz (B&W)
10.45 Movie: The Turning Point. 1950 [IMDB] 10.30 Mary Hartman Mary Hartman
11PM  11.25 Close 11pm The Saint 11.30 Movie: The Killing. 1956 (B&W) [IMDB]
12AM  12am Close 12.25am Epilogue
12.30 Close
1AM  1.10am Close
2AM 
3AM 
4AM 
5AM 

 

REGIONALS
ABAV1 Albury
ABRV3 Ballarat
ABEV1 Bendigo
ABLV4 Gippsland
ABMV4 Mildura
ABGV3 Shepparton
ABSV2 Swan Hill
AMV4
Albury
BTV6
Ballarat
GMV6
Shepparton
BCV8 Bendigo
STV8 Mildura
GLV10 Gippsland
8am Sesame Street
9am Close
9.10 For Schools
9.30 Play School (B&W)
10am For Schools
1pm ABC News
1.10 Horizon 5
1.30 For Schools
3.15 The Flowerpot Men (B&W)
3.30 Play School (B&W)
3.55 Sesame Street
4.50 Adventure Island (B&W)
5.20 Jumbleland
5.45 Target
6.15 Woobinda Animal Doctor
6.40 Bellbird
6.55 Regional News
7pm ABC News
7.30 This Day Tonight
8pm Sportsnight
8.30 Warship
9.20 Soccer: The Big Match
10.15 News, Weather
10.25 Beat Of The City
10.55 Jazz (B&W)
11.25 Close
12pm Return To Peyton Place
12.30 New Land
1.20 Family Care
1.35 Women’s News
1.37 Days Of Our Lives
2.40 At Home With Four
3pm General Hospital
3.40 Cartoons
4.50 The Porky Pig Show
4.55 Batman
5.20 Tarzan
6.20 Local News
6.30 National News
7pm Happy Days
7.30 McCloud
9.20 The Box
10.20 Space 1999
11.20 Close
12pm News
12.05 The Mike Walsh Show
1.20 Movie: Sea Wife. 1957 [IMDB]
3pm Days Of Our Lives
3.30 The Young And The Restless
4pm Here’s Humphrey
5pm The Porky Pig Show
5.25 Hoppity Hooper
5.55 Mayberry RFD
6.20 Local News
6.30 National News
7pm The Mary Tyler Moore Show
7.30 Celebrity Squares
8pm Barnaby Coast
9pm Movie: Night Strangler. 1972 [IMDB]
10.25 It Is Written
10.55 Local News (Rpt)
11.05 Close
11.55am Regional News
12pm Movie: To Please A Lady. 1951 [IMDB]
1.30 Days Of Our Lives
2.15 The Mike Walsh Show
3.35 Huckleberry Hound
4.05 Cartoons
4.30 Speed Racer
4.55 Call Of The Wild
5.20 The Flying Nun
5.45 Celebrity Squares
6.15 Local News
6.30 National News
7pm I Dream Of Jeannie
7.30 Matlock Police
8.30 Number 96
9.30 The Box
10.30 The Dick Emery Show
10.55 News, Weather
11pm Close
1.20pm Thought For The Day
1.25 News
1.30 No Man’s Land
2pm Days Of Our Lives
2.55 The Young And The Restless
3.20 The Flying Nun
3.50 Cartoons
4pm Fat Albert And The Cosby Kids
4.25 Flipper
4.50 Cartoons
5pm Speed Racer
5.25 The Rovers
5.50 Bewitched
6.20 Local News
6.30 National News
7pm A Current Affair
7.30 Homicide
8.30 Kate McShane
9.30 Father Dear Father
10pm Number 96
11pm On The Buses
11.30 Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv230376