↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Friday 22 April 1983 — SYDNEY

Network Ten televises the 25th Anniversary TV Week Logie Awards

See also: Friday 22 April 1983 — MELBOURNE, Friday 22 April 1983 — ADELAIDE, Friday 22 April 1983 — WESTERN AUSTRALIA, Friday 22 April 1983 — CANBERRA

Source: Sydney Morning Herald, 22 April 1983.

 

  ABN2 ATN7 TCN9 TEN10 SBS0/28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1984_bw sbs_1980_bw
6AM 6.30am Wombat 6am Rocky And His Friends
6.25 Go Health
6.30 Heckle And Jeckle
6am Something To Sing About
6.05 McHale’s Navy (B&W)
6.35 The Bugs Bunny Show
6.55 Good Morning Australia
7AM 7am Cartoons 7am The National Today Show
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8.20 My Three Sons
8.50 Mister Ed (B&W)
9AM 9am Professor Balthazar
9.05 Hold Down A Chord
9.20 The Enchanted House
9.30 Play School
9.20 The Munsters (B&W)
9.50 Felix The Cat
9am Here’s Humphrey 9am The Restless Years
10AM 10am For Schools: Mini Maths, Maths Show, The Colonials, Upper Primary Art/Craft, School Anzac Service, Go Health, Where Did The Colorado Go, Shakespeare In Perspective 10am Romper Room 10am Another World 10am Superman
10.30 Fat Cat And Friends
11AM 11am Eleven AM 11am The Richard Simmons Show
11.30 National Nine News
11am Good Morning Sydney
12PM 12pm Movie: Thieves. 1977 [IMDB] 12pm The Mike Walsh Show 12pm Movie: The Big Cube. 1969 [IMDB]
1PM 1pm ABC News, Weather
1.11 For Schools: Avventura, The Galapagos, 1-2-3 Go, Music Time, Changes
1.30 Days Of Our Lives
2PM 2pm Donahue 2.35 The Young And The Restless 2pm Clive Robertson’s Beauty And The Beast
3PM 3pm Sesame Street 3pm The Streets Of San Francisco 3.30 General Hospital 3pm The Waltons
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 The Amazing Adventures Of Morph
4.35 Scarf Jack
4pm The Littlest Hobo
4.30 Lassie
4pm The Curiosity Show
4.30 Skippy The Bush Kangaroo
4pm Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
5PM 5pm Buzz
5.05 Metal Mickey
5.30 Battle Of The Planets
5pm Wheel Of Fortune
5.30 I Dream Of Jeannie
5pm Here’s Lucy
5.30 Family Feud
5pm Gilligan’s Island
5.30 The Muppet Show
5.30pm People You Meet
5.57 News Headlines
6PM 6pm Home
6.30 Doctor Who
6.54 Take Five
6pm The New Price Is Right
6.30 Seven National News
6pm Starting Out
6.30 National Nine News
6pm Eyewitness News 6pm A Whole World Of Children
6.30 Soccer In Action (Spain)
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 The Two Ronnies
7pm Sons And Daughters
7.30 Fame
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 New Faces. Bert Newton
7pm MASH
7.30 Matt Houston
7pm International Sports Magazine
7.30 World News
8PM  8.10 Nationwide
8.40 The Simon Gallaher Show
8.30 Movie: 100 Rifles. 1969 [IMDB] 8.30 Movie: And Now For Something Completely Different. 1975 [IMDB] 8.30 The 25th Anniversary TV Week Logie Awards
Hosted by Mike Willesee. Live from Regent Hotel, Melbourne (see advertisement below)
8pm Jauche And Levkojen (Germany)
8.30 Le Journal (France)
9PM  9.25 In Your Garden
9.40 News, Weather
9.50 Trotting
9.30 Movie: Wahlverwandtschaften (Germany) [IMDB]
10PM  10pm Yes Honestly
10.25 International Pro-Celebrity Golf
10.40 Newsworld 10.20 Movie: The Plumber. 1978 [IMDB]
11PM  11.20 Trotting
11.40 Close
11.10 Movie: The Curse Of The Cat People. 1944 (B&W) [IMDB] 11.55 Thrillseekers 11.30 Movie: There’s No Business Like Showbusiness. 1954 [IMDB] 11.35 World News (Rpt)
12AM  12.35am Close 12.15am Movie: Carleton Browne Of The FO (B&W) 1958 [IMDB] 12.05am Rock Around The World
1AM  1.55 Movie: The Pleasure Seekers. 1965 [IMDB] 1.40am Religion
1.50 Close
1.05 Close
2AM 
3AM  3.50 Movie: The Concrete Jungle. 1960 [IMDB]
4AM 
5AM  5.10 Big Valley
(Continues to 6am)

TEN10_LogieAwards

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv220483-4