↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Sunday 19 July 1987 — ADELAIDE

The final edition of Countdown, followed later by the final annual presentation of the Countdown Music And Video Awards

Source: TV Radio Extra, 18 July 1987

 

  ABS2 ADS7 NWS9 SAS10 SBS28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1984_bw sbs_85_bw
6AM Rage (cont’d) 6.30am Test Pattern 6am Kids’ Sunday. Michael Brosnan, Margot Storer (5.30am) Maya The Bee
6am The World Tomorrow
6.30 Sing Me A Rainbow
7AM 7am Cartoon Connection. Doug Fuller, Sian Pryce 7am Hour Of Power
8AM 8am Fast Forward
8.30 Voltron Defender Of The Universe
8am Business Sunday. Jim Waley 8am The Real Ghostbusters
8.30 The Ewoks
9AM 9am Worship Sunday 9am Clipz 9am Sunday 9am The Centurions
9.30 Marvel Superheroes
10AM 10am The Winners 10am Transformers
10.30 Turbo Teen
11AM 11am Jack High 11am Wide World Of Sports Sunday Edition. Max Walker, Lou Richards 11am Spiderwoman
11.30 The Dukes
12PM 12pm Four Corners (Rpt) 12pm Movie: Friendly Persuasion. 1956 [IMDB] 12pm Movie: The Lone Ranger And The Lost City Of Gold. 1958 [IMDB] 12pm Windows
1PM 1pm Sunday Afternoon With Peter Ross 1pm Indoor Cricket Championships 1.30 VFL Football: Sydney Swans v West Coast Eagles. Live from Sydney 1pm Dateline (Rpt)
2PM 2.40 Movie: Gypsy Colt. 1954 [IMDB] 2pm Movie: Roll Freddie Roll. 1974 [IMDB] 2pm Hello Australia
2.30 Piraeus Blues (Greece)
3PM 3.30 Sports Sunday. Ian Chappell, Mike Gibson 3.20 Community Noticeboard
3.30 Italian Style
4PM 4pm The Wonderful World Of Disney
4.58 Newsbreak
4.30 Trax The Music. Simulcast SAFM 4.30 West End Soccer League
5PM 5pm Sports Arena 5pm Get Smart 5.30 Ask The Leylands 5.30 Silver Spoons
6PM 6pm Countdown FINAL 6pm Seven National News
6.30 The World Around Us
6pm National Nine News
6.30 Our World
6pm Eyewitness News
6.30 It’s A Knockout
6.30 World News
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 Special: Countdown Music And Video Awards. From the Sydney Entertainment Centre
7.30 ALF 7.30 60 Minutes 7.30 Special: Charles And Diana — Perfect Romance 7pm Vox Populi
7.30 Off The Road
8PM  8pm Family Ties
8.30 Movie: The Year Of Living Dangerously. 1983 [IMDB]
8.30 Movie: Sheena. 1984 [IMDB] 8.30 Movie: An Officer And A Gentleman. 1982 [IMDB] 8.30 Movie: Learn Your Letters My Lad. 1981 (Greece) [IMDB]
9PM  9pm Sunday Stereo Special. Simulcast ABCFM
10PM  10.30 ABC News
10.35 Flight Into Hell
10.40 Bergerac 10.45 Golf: British Open. Live from Scotland 10.50 Business Week 10.10 The Movie Show (Rpt)
10.40 Motorcycling: French 500cc Grand Prix
11PM  11.30 Curio 11.40 McMillan And Wife 11.50 Rugby League 11.45 Close
12AM  12.25am Close
1AM  1.10am Point Of View
1.15 Close
1.50am Close
2AM 
3AM 
4AM  4.15am Movie: The Man On The Flying Trapeze. 1935 (B&W) [IMDB]
5AM  5.30 National Nine Early News
(continues to 6am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv190787