↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Thursday 19 March 1992 — BRISBANE

The Nine Network presents a one-hour special, Sex, hosted by Sophie Lee. The program explores various topics of sexuality and is the precursor to an ongoing series on the Nine Network and later Network Ten.

Source: The Sunday Mail TV Scene, 15 March 1992

 

  ABQ2 BTQ7 QTQ9 TVQ10 SBS28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1990s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1991_bw sbs_85_bw
6AM 6am The New Leave It To Beaver
6.30 Agro’s Cartoon Connection
(4am) Tennis: Lipton Tennis Championship 6am Ten Eyewitness News
6.30 Good Morning Australia
7AM 7am Lateline (Rpt)
7.30 Open Learning
7am Today
8AM 8am The Wonderful Wizard Of Oz
8.24 Quaq Quaq
8.30 Sesame Street
8.30 The Morning Show. Bert Newton
9AM 9.30 Play School 9am Sing Me A Rainbow
9.30 The Book Place
9am Here’s Humphrey
9.30 In Brisbane Today
10AM 10am For Schools: The Magic Library, The Tenth Good Thing About Barney, Here’s The Beat, Grimms Fairy Tales, Concepts In Science 10am Mister Ed (B&W)
10.30 Carol And Company
10.30 National Nine News 10am Mulligrubs
10.30 Aerobics Oz Style
11AM 11am Eleven AM 11am What’s Cooking
11.30 Entertainment Tonight
11am Sally Jessy Raphael
12PM 12pm The World At Noon
12.30 Quantum (Rpt)
12pm Movie: Sins Of The Past. 1984 [IMDB] 12pm Midday With Ray Martin 12pm Santa Barbara
1PM 1pm Couchman Over Australia (Rpt) 1.30 Days Of Our Lives 1pm The Bold And The Beautiful
1.30 Donahue
2PM 2pm Balgo: A Community In The Desert 2pm Hunter 2.30 The Young And The Restless 2.30 The Oprah Winfrey Show
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends
3pm The Family Man
3.30 ALF
3.30 The Twilight Zone 3.30 General Hospital 3.30pm Novosti (Russia)
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Johnson And Friends
4.40 Raggy Doll
4.50 Fireman Sam
4pm A Pup Named Scooby Doo
4.30 Blockbusters
4pm Bewitched
4.30 Guess What?
4pm The All New Candid Camera
4.30 The Wonder Years
4pm TV Ed
4.30 English At Work
5PM 5pm The Afternoon Show. Includes Monkey, The Ratties 5pm Family Feud
5.30 Wheel Of Fortune
5pm Supermarket Sweep
5.30 Brisbane Extra
5pm Ten Eyewitness News 5pm No One But You (Mexico)
5.30 World Sports
6PM 6pm The Rocky And Bullwinkle Show
6.30 The Classic Comedies Of Lucille Ball
6pm Seven Nightly News
6.30 Real Life
6pm National Nine News
6.30 A Current Affair
6pm Studs
6.30 Neighbours
6.30 World News
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 The 7.30 Report
7pm Home And Away
7.30 Family Matters
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 Rescue 911
7pm Hinch. Derryn Hinch
7.30 E Street
7pm Dateline
7.30 Soccer: FA Cup League
8PM  8pm Wildscreen
8.30 Phoenix
8pm Acropolis Now
8.30 Graham Kennedy’s World Of Comedy
8.30 Cheers 8.30 COPS 8.30 Movie: The Mirror. 1974 (Russia) [IMDB]
9PM  9.20 Back Chat
9.30 DEA The Birthday Party
9.30 Movie: The Last Minder (a.k.a. An Officer And A Car Salesman) [IMDB] 9.30 Special: Sex. Sophie Lee 9.30 Hard Copy. Gordon Elliott
10PM  10.30 Lateline 10.30 The World Tonight. Clive Robertson 10.30 Ten Eyewitness News 10.20 Eat Carpet
11PM  11pm Secret Of The Sahara
11.55 Close
11.05 Tonight Live With Steve Vizard 11.30 China Beach 11pm Hard Copy Special: Jeffrey Dahmer 11.30 The Noise
12AM  12.05am Today (NBC) 12.30am Movie: The Story Of Esther Costello. 1957 (B&W) [IMDB] 12am Dragnet Today
12.30 New Adam 12
12.30am Movie: Summer Nights On Planet Earth. 1987 (Sweden) [IMDB]
1AM  1am Movie: Suppose They Gave A War And Nobody Came. 1970 [IMDB]
2AM  2.05 Trial By Jury
2.30 Shannon’s Deal
2.30 Spyforce 2.05 Close
3AM  3.20 Dempsey And Makepeace 3.30 Naked City 3am Murphy’s Law
4AM  4.10 Play Your Cards Right
4.35 The Arctic
4am Tennis: Lipton Championship. Live from Florida
(continues to 7am)
4am Prisoner
5AM  5.30 Aboriginal Australia
5.35 Press Your Luck
(continues to 6am)
5am Butterflies
5.30 Out Of This World
(continues to 6am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv190392