↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Saturday 18 December 1976 — SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Source: TV Guide, 18 December 1976

 

ADELAIDE
  ABS2 ADS7 NWS9 SAS10
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw sas10_1980s_bw
6AM 6am Telethon 1976 (see article below)
7AM
8AM
9AM 9am Test Pattern 9.30am Test Pattern
10AM 10am Seven’s Super Saturday Show. Pam Tamblyn
11AM 11.30 Tennis: 1976 Ampol Challenge Cup. Live from Sydney
12PM 12pm Movie: Green Fire. 1955 [IMDB]
1PM
2PM 2pm Movie: The Tyrant Of Lydia Versus The Son Of Hercules. 1963 [IMDB]
3PM 3.45pm Test Pattern
4PM 4pm Sporting Program. Includes 4.05 Olympic Games Highlights from Montreal, 5.05 Yachting, 5.35 Pot Black 4pm Special: The Travels Of Marco Polo
5PM 5pm Special: The Man Who Hated Laughter 5.30pm Cricket: Pakistan vs WA. Live from Perth
6PM 6pm Countdown 6pm News. Paul Marshall
6.30 Special: The Twelve Gifts
6pm News
6.30 Telethon (cont’d)
7PM  7pm News, Weather
7.15 Today’s Racing
7.30 The David Nixon Show
7pm Solo One
7.30 High Chaparral
8PM  8.10 Four Corners 8.30 Cross Lotto Draw 186
8.35 Movie: Who’s Got The Action. 1962 [IMDB]
8.30 The Evil Touch
9PM  9.05 Movie: The Band Wagon. 1953 [IMDB] 9.30 Movie: The Riverline. 1963 (B&W) [IMDB]
10PM  10.55 The Lotus Eaters 10.20 Movie: The Beachcomber. 1955 (B&W) [IMDB]
11PM  11.45 Close 11.55 Goodnight/Close 11.30 Return Engagement (B&W)
12AM  12am Close 12am Close
1AM 
2AM 
3AM 
4AM 
5AM 

 

REGIONALS
Broken Hill NSW ABLN2
Mt Gambier ABGS1
Riverland ABRS3
Spencer Gulf North ABNS1
Woomera ABWS7
GTS4 Spencer Gulf North
BKN7 Broken Hill NSW
RTS5A
Riverland
SES8
Mt Gambier
3.45pm Test Pattern
4pm Sporting Program. Includes 4.05 Olympic Games Highlights from Montreal, 5.05 Yachting, 5.35 Pot Black
6pm Countdown
7pm News, Weather
7.15 Today’s Racing
7.30 The David Nixon Show
8.10 Four Corners
9.05 Movie: The Band Wagon. 1953 [IMDB]
10.55 The Lotus Eaters
11.45 Close
6pm News, Weather
6.30 Time Tunnel
7.30 Invisible Man
8.28 Tide Times — West
8.30 Marcus Welby MD
9.28 Tide Times — East
9.30 Movie: Cattle Queen Of Montana. 1954 [IMDB]
11.08 Tomorrow’s Programs; Close
6pm Fat Albert And The Cosby Kids
6.30 Born Free
7.30 I Spy
8.30 Movie: Little Women. 1949 [IMDB]
10.30 Close
5.30pm Cartoons
5.40 Flipper
6.05 Bandstand. Daryl Somers
7pm News, Sport
7.30 Invisible Man
8.25 Cross Lotto
8.30 Special: Mike And Bernie Winters
9.30 Movie: The Grissom Gang. 1971 [IMDB]
11.45 Epilogue; Close

nws9_telethon76

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv181276