↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Monday 18 March 1985 — SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Neighbours makes its Adelaide debut on ADS7

Neighbours — I said it wouldn’t last

Source: TV Radio Extra, 16 March 1985

 

ADELAIDE
  ABS2 ADS7 NWS9 SAS10
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw sas10_1980s_bw
6AM 6.30am Test Pattern 6.30am Today. Steve Liebmann, Sue Kellaway 6.15am Test Pattern
6.30 Good Morning Australia. Gordon Elliott, Kerri-Anne Kennerley
7AM 7.50am Test Pattern 7am Leave It To Beaver (B&W)
7.30 He-Man And The Masters Of The Universe
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am The Smurfs
8.30 Calvin And The Colonel
8.30 Here’s Humphrey 8.30 Eight Is Enough
9AM 9am Play School
9.30 For Schools: The Magic Bag, Words And Pictures, Infinity Limited, Plug It In Switch It On, Resource Unit: History, Encounter Italy, A New World For Sure, Australian History
9am Romper Room 9.30 Fantasy Island 9.30 Fat Cat And Friends
10AM 10am The Lionel Williams Show 10.30 Adelaide Today. Amanda Halvorsen 10am The Restless Years
10.55 Go Health
11AM 11am Eleven AM. Clive Robertson 11am National Nine News
11.30 Here’s Lucy
11am Touch Of Elegance
12PM 12.30pm Close 12pm Movie: Thieves. 1977 [IMDB] 12pm Midday With Ray Martin 12pm After Noon. Tony Murphy, Katrina Lee
1PM 1.40 For Schools: For The Juniors 1.30 Days Of Our Lives 1.30 The Young And The Restless
2PM 2pm Close 2pm Knots Landing 2.30 General Hospital 2.25 Another World
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 AEIOU
3pm Donahue 3.30 The Young Doctors 3.20 Blankety Blanks. Graham Kennedy
3.50 Cartoons
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Mr Squiggle And Friends
4pm Wombat
4.30 Now You See It
4pm The Channel Niners 4pm Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
5PM 5pm Educating Marmalade
5.30 Astroboy
5.55 Come And Get It
5pm The New Price Is Right
5.30 Wheel Of Fortune
5pm Scooby Doo And Yabba Doo
5.30 Diff’rent Strokes
5pm The Brady Bunch
5.30 Perfect Match. Greg Evans
6PM 6pm Dreams
6.30 ABC National. Clive Hale, Dale Sinclair
6pm Neighbours PREMIERE (see advertisement below)
6.30 Seven National News. Kevin Crease, Anne Fulwood, Keith Martyn
6pm Blankety Blanks. Daryl Somers
6.30 Nine Action News. Rob Kelvin
6pm Eyewitness News. Graeme Goodings, Guy Blackmore
7PM  7.30 Mother And Son 7pm State Affair. Keith Conlon
7.30 Sons And Daughters
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 TV’s Bloopers And Practical Jokes
7pm MASH
7.30 Special: Night Of 100 Stars #2
8PM  8pm Fawlty Towers
8.35 Minder
8.28 News Break
8.30 Movie: The Rocky Horror Picture Show. 1975 [IMDB] Simulcast with SAFM
8.30 Possession
9PM  9.30 Police 9.30 Willesee. Mike Willesee
10PM  10.10 A New World For Sure
10.40 All Star Soccer
10.30 Special: A Hot Summer Night With Donna 10pm The Mike Walsh Show 10.30 Speedway
11PM  11.40 Close 11.30 Newsworld. Includes Today (NBC)
(Continues to 7am)
11.30 Movie: Tobruk. 1967 [IMDB] 11.30 L For Lester
12AM  12am Chris Conroy’s Wonderful World Of Boats
12.30 Second City TV
1AM  1.40am Movie: My Husband Is Missing. 1978 [IMDB] 1am Close
2AM 
3AM  3.40 Movie: The Raid. 1954 [IMDB]
4AM 
5AM  5.15 Movie: Last Of The Desperados. 1955 (B&W) [IMDB]
(Continues to 6.30am)

 

REGIONALS
ABLN2 Broken Hill NSW
ABCS7 Ceduna
ABGS1 Mt Gambier
ABRS3 Riverland
ABNS1 Spencer Gulf North
ABWS7 Woomera
GTS4 Spencer Gulf North
BKN7 Broken Hill NSW
RTS5A
Riverland
SES8
Mt Gambier
7.50am Test Pattern
8am Sesame Street
9am Play School
9.30 For Schools: The Magic Bag, Words And Pictures, Infinity Limited, Plug It In Switch It On, Resource Unit: History, Encounter Italy, A New World For Sure, Australian History
12.30pm Close
1.40 For Schools:
For The Juniors
2pm Close
3pm Sesame Street
3.55 AEIOU
4pm Play School
4.30 Mr Squiggle And Friends
5pm Educating Marmalade
5.30 Astroboy
5.55 Come And Get It
6pm Dreams
6.30 ABC National
Clive Hale, Dale Sinclair
7.30 Mother And Son
8pm Fawlty Towers
8.35 Minder
9.30 Police
10.10 A New World For Sure
10.40 All Star Soccer
11.40 Close
12pm Midday With Ray Martin
1.30 Tumby Bay Woman’s World
2.30 All In The Family
3pm Sons And Daughters
3.30 Fat Cat And Friends
4pm Children’s Hour: The Curiosity Show, Wombat, Kidnapped
5.15 The Flintstones
5.45 Regional News
6pm The New Price Is Right
6.30 National News
7pm State Affair
7.29 Tide Times West
7.30 A Country Practice
8.29 Tide Times East
8.30 Bergerac
9.27 News
9.30 Doctor At Large
10pm The Mike Walsh Show
11.30 Regional News (Rpt)
11.45 Tomorrow’s Programs, Close
1.30pm Fat Cat And Friends
2pm Movie: Wild And Wooly. 1978 [IMDB]
3.30 Get Smart
4pm Time For Kids: Follyfoot, Lost Islands, Tom And Jerry
5.20 What’s On In The Riverland
5.25 Perfect Match
5.50 Sale Of The Century
6.15 Riverland News
6.30 National News
7pm State Affair
7.30 Sons And Daughters
8.30 Special: The Woman Who Killed A Miracle
9.30 Riverland Sport
9.35 Masquerade
10.35 Special: The Earth Beneath Me
11.30 Riverland News (Rpt)
11.45 Epilogue, Tomorrow’s Programs, Close
10.30am Fat Cat And Friends
11am State Affair
11.30 Midday With Ray Martin
1pm Days Of Our Lives
2pm Woman’s World
3.10 The Young And The Restless
4pm Children’s Hour: Simon Townsend’s Wonder World, The Yearlings
5pm Happy Days
5.30 Perfect Match
6pm Regional News
6.30 National News
6.55 Regional Weather
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 A Country Practice
8.30 Dallas
9.30 The Mike Walsh Show
11pm Matt Houston
12am Regional News (Rpt)
12.30 Close

 

neighbours_ads

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv180385