↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Monday 18 January 1982 — SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Source: TV Radio Extra, 16 January 1982

 

ADELAIDE
  ABS2 ADS7 NWS9 SAS10
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw sas10_1980s_bw
6AM 6.30am Test Pattern 6.25am Test Pattern
6.30 Tennis: Volvo Grand Prix. Live from New York
6am Test Pattern
6.30 Good Morning Australia
7AM 7.50am Test Pattern 7am Cartoon Corner
7.30 Flash Gordon (B&W)
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am The Partridge Family
8.30 The All New Popeye Show
8.30 Earlybirds. Jane Reilly, Ian Wilson
9AM 9am Test Pattern
9.30 Play School
9am Romper Room 9.30 Here’s Humphrey 9am Fat Albert And The Cosby Kids
9.30 Superman
10AM 10am Test Pattern 10am Catch Us If You Can
10.30 Movie: Hell Is For Heroes. 1962 (B&W) [IMDB]
10.30 The Bugs Bunny Show 10am Fat Cat And Friends
10.30 McHale’s Navy
11AM 11.57 News Break 11am National Nine News
11.30 Movie: Gulliver’s Travels. 1939 [IMDB]
11am Touch Of Elegance. Margaret Glazbrook
12PM 12.30pm ABC News, Weather
12.41 Weekend Magazine (Rpt)
12pm Movie: Hot Millions. 1968 [IMDB] 12.50pm Head Start To Beauty
12.55 Movie: Naked Africa. 1957 [IMDB]
12pm Texas
1PM 1.06 The Wild Wild World Of Animals
1.30 The Original Laurel And Hardy (B&W)
1.50 The Adventures Of Gulliver
1pm Another World
2PM 2.10 Atom Ant
2.30 Secret Squirrel
2.50 Butch Cassidy And The Sundance Kids
2pm Beauty And The Beast. Derryn Hinch 2.10 Movie: Just For Fun. 1963 [IMDB] 2.30 The Six Million Dollar Man
3PM 3.10 Lassie
3.30 Cricket: Sheffield Shield. Live from Melbourne
3pm Boney 3.30 The Lucy Show 3.30 Beauty And The Beast. John Laws
4PM 4pm Flipper
4.30 Klips
4pm The Channel Niners. Includes Skippy, Scooby Doo 4pm Shirl’s Neighbourhood
4.30 Kid’s Country
5PM 5.30 The Beachcombers
5.58 News Headlines
5pm Bailey’s Bird
5.30 Family Affair
5pm Batman
5.30 The Gong Show
6PM 6pm The Ghost And Mrs Muir
6.25 The Wombles
6.30 Wayne And Shuster
6.55 Videodisc
6pm Wheel Of Fortune. Ernie Sigley, Adriana Xenides
6.30 Seven National News. Kevin Crease, Bruce McAvaney, Keith Martyn
6pm The Young Doctors
6.30 Nine Action News. Peter Sellen, Caroline Ainslie
6pm Eyewitness News. Tony Dickinson, Jane Reilly
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 Butterflies
7pm Willesee ’82
7.30 Sweepstakes
7pm Hogan’s Heroes
7.30 Benson
7pm Flo
7.35 Three’s Company
8PM  8pm Are You Being Served?
8.28 ABC News
8.30 Movie: Jacques Brel Is Alive And Well And Living In Paris. 1975 [IMDB]
8.30 A Country Practice 8pm Taxi
8.30 Hart To Hart
8.05 Too Close For Comfort
8.35 Matlock Police
9PM  9.30 Athletics: Alcoa Challenge Series 9.30 Movie: The Stranger Within. 1974 [IMDB] 9.35 Ratbags
10PM  10.15 ABC News
10.25 Michel Legrand And Friends
10.30 Big League Soccer 10.55 Tennis: Volvo Grand Prix (Rpt) 10.35 Next Step Beyond
11PM  11.15 Close 11.30 Glenview High 11.35 Special Edition
12AM  12.30am Close 12.30am On This Day (B&W), Epilogue, Close 12.05am With Joyful Praise
12.35 Close
1AM 
2AM 
3AM 
4AM 
5AM 

 

REGIONALS
ABLN2 Broken Hill NSW
ABCS7 Ceduna
ABGS1 Mt Gambier
ABRS3 Riverland
ABNS1 Spencer Gulf North
ABWS7 Woomera
GTS4 Spencer Gulf North
BKN7 Broken Hill NSW
RTS5A
Riverland
SES8
Mt Gambier
7.50am Test Pattern
8am Sesame Street
9am Test Pattern
9.30 Play School
10am Test Pattern
12.30pm ABC News, Weather
12.41 Weekend Magazine (Rpt)
1.06 The Wild Wild World Of Animals
1.30 The Original Laurel And Hardy (B&W)
1.50 The Adventures Of Gulliver
2.10 Atom Ant
2.30 Secret Squirrel
2.50 Butch Cassidy And The Sundance Kids
3.10 Lassie
3.30 Cricket: Sheffield Shield. Live from Melbourne
5.30 The Beachcombers
5.58 News Headlines
6pm The Ghost And Mrs Muir
6.25 The Wombles
6.30 Wayne And Shuster
6.55 Videodisc (ABWS)
6.55 Regional News (ABLN, ABCS, ABGS, ABRS, ABNS)
7pm ABC News
7.30 Butterflies
8pm Are You Being Served?
8.28 ABC News
8.30 Movie: Jacques Brel Is Alive And Well And Living In Paris. 1975 [IMDB]
10.15 ABC News
10.25 Michel Legrand And Friends
11.15 Close
3.30pm Fat Cat And Friends
4pm Here’s Humphrey
5pm Wombat
5.30 The Curiosity Show
6.20 Regional News
6.30 National News
7pm The New Price Is Right
7.29 Tide Times — West
7.30 Fantasy Island
8.29 Tide Times — East
8.30 Within These Walls
9.30 Not The Nine O’Clock News
10pm SWAT
11pm Tomorrow’s Programs, Close
5pm The Littlest Hobo
5.30 Bewitched
6pm The Muppet Show
6.30 National News
7pm Willesee ’82
7.30 The Sullivans
8.30 Knots Landing
9.30 Magnum PI
10.30 The Odd Couple
11pm Tomorrow’s Weather
11.05 Tomorrow’s Programs
11.07 Close
12pm Fat Cat And Friends
12.30 Movie: The Kettles On Old MacDonald’s Farm. 1957 (B&W) [IMDB]
2pm Movie: Batman. 1966 [IMDB]
4pm Children’s Hour
Includes Valley Of The Dinosaurs, Huckleberry Fin And His Friends
5pm Bewitched
5.30 The Brady Bunch
6pm Happy Days
6.30 National News
6.50 Regional News
7.05 Willesee ’82
7.30 The Sullivans
8.30 Magnum PI
9.30 Movie: Desk Set. 1957 [IMDB]
11.25 Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv180182-2