↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Friday 16 April 1976 — SOUTH AUSTRALIA

ADS7’s Good Friday Appeal for the Adelaide Children’s Hospital is also broadcast through regional stations GTS4/BKN7.

Source: TV Guide, 10 April 1976

 

ADELAIDE     
ABS2 ADS7 NWS9 SAS10
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw sas10_1980s_bw
6AM 1976 Channel 7 Good Friday Appeal (Cont’d from 9.00pm Thursday) Sandy Roberts, Alec Macaskill, Pam Tamblyn, Anne Wills, Bob Francis, Steve Curtis, Ric Marshall, Franci Charmings, Lionel Williams, Gordon Schwartz and special guests including Gerard Kennedy, Gus Mercurio, Penne Hackforth-Jones, Don Barker, Philip Brady, Jeanne Little, Tony Barber, Bobby Limb, Dawn Lake, Andrew Harwood
7AM
8AM
9AM 9.15am Test Pattern
10AM
11AM
12PM 12pm Movie: Mr Music. 1950 [IMDB]
1PM 1.55 Movie: Shine On Harvest Moon. 1944 [IMDB]
2PM 2.25pm Test Pattern
2.30 Movie: Hand In Hand. 1961 (B&W) [IMDB]
3PM 3.15pm Test Pattern
3.30 Movie: The Longest Hundred Miles. 1967 [IMDB]
3.45 Movie: The Magic Bow. 1946 (B&W) [IMDB] 3.55 Special: The Peace Game
4PM 4.40 Dobie Gillis
5PM 5pm Adventure Island (B&W)
5.25 Mr Squiggle (B&W)
5.40 Lassie
5.30 Movie: Thunderbirds Are Go. 1967 [IMDB] 5.05 Ripcord
5.30 Hazel
6PM 6.05 Countdown
6.55 Hook Line And Sinker
6.30 Seven National News 6pm Pot Of Gold. Tommy Hanlon Jnr
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.15 Here It Is
7.30 Five Minutes To Midnight
7pm Casino 10. Philip Brady
7.30 Movie: King Of Kings. 1962 [IMDB]
7.10 Movie: The Jolson Story. 1946 [IMDB] 7pm The Brady Bunch
7.30 Movie: The Story Of Ruth. 1960 [IMDB]
8PM 
9PM  9.25 Special Branch 9.40 Movie: The Devil’s Daughter. 1972 [IMDB]
10PM  10.15 Close 10.30 Midnight Special 10pm Movie: House On Haunted Hill. 1959 (B&W) [IMDB]
11PM  11.05 Special: Austria’s Singing Ambassadors
11.20 On This Day (B&W)
11.25 Epilogue, Close
11.30 Close
12AM  12am Close
1AM 
2AM 
3AM 
4AM 
5AM 

 

REGIONALS
ABLN2 Broken Hill NSW
ABCS7 Ceduna
ABGS1 Mt Gambier
ABRS3 Riverland
ABNS1 Spencer Gulf North
ABWS7 Woomera
GTS4 Spencer Gulf North
BKN7 Broken Hill NSW
SES8
Mt Gambier
3.15pm Test Pattern
3.30 Movie: The Longest Hundred Miles. 1967 [IMDB]
5pm Adventure Island (B&W)
5.25 Mr Squiggle (B&W)
5.40 Lassie
6.05 Countdown
6.55 Regional News (ABCS, ABNS, ABLN only)
6.55 Hook Line And Sinker
7pm ABC News
7.15 Here It Is
7.30 Five Minutes To Midnight
9.25 Special Branch
10.15 Close
8am 1976 ADS7 Good Friday Appeal
6.30pm News
7pm Sports Show (GTS)
7pm Sporting Barrier (BKN)
7.30 Special: A Man Called John
8.28 Tide Times West (GTS)
8.30 Local News
8.40 The Dick Emery Show
9.08 Tide Times East (GTS)
9.10 MASH
9.40 Thriller
11.10 News Headlines, Close
2pm Special: The Incredible Flight of The Snow Geese
2.50 Movie: Calamity Jane. 1953 [IMDB]
4.30 Movie: Towards The Unknown. 1956 [IMDB]
6pm Bewitched
7pm Celebrity Squares
7.30 Little House On The Prairie
8.30 Rhoda
9pm Matt Helm
10pm Special: 1976 Grammy Awards
11.30 Sports Marathon
3am Epilogue, Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv160476