↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Monday 16 January 1995 — TASMANIA

Source: TV Week, 14 January 1995

 

  ABT2 Hobart
ABNT 32/3 Launceston
ABKT11 King Island
TVT6 Hobart
TVT35 Launceston
TNT31 Hobart
TNT9 Launceston
SBS28 Hobart
SBS29 Launceston
abc_1975_bw win_bw scn_1989_bw sbs_1993_bw
6AM 6am Open Learning
6.30 Australia Television News
6am ITN World News
6.30 Daybreak News
6am Sons And Daughters
6.30 Agro’s Cartoon Connection
6.30am Worldwatch: 6.30 Ta Nea Toy Antenna, 7am Telegiornale Italiano
7AM 7am Breakfast News
7.30 Open Learning
7am Today 7.45 Weatherwatch, Music
8AM 8.30 Sesame Street 8am Worldwatch: 8am Mandarin News, 8.30 Das Journal, 9am Le Journal, 9.45 Voskreseniye, 10.30 Oto Polska, 11am The Journal
9AM 9.25 Bananas In Pyjamas
9.30 Play School
9am Here’s Humphrey
9.30 Barney And Friends
9am Lamb Chop’s Play Along
9.30 Aerobics Oz Style
10AM 10am See How They Grow
10.10 Danger Mouse
10.30 Wild And Crazy Kids
10.54 The Greedysaurus Gang
10am Bush Beat
10.30 National Nine Morning News
10am Total Recall
10.30 Home Shopping Show
11AM 11am Vidiot
11.30 Byker Grove
11am Designing Women
11.30 Entertainment Tonight
11am Tennis: Ford Australian Open. Live from Melbourne 11.30 Weatherwatch, Music
12PM 12pm The World At Noon
12.30 Movie: Broken Journey (B&W) 1947 [IMDB]
12pm Movie: One Girl’s Confession. 1953 (B&W) [IMDB] 12pm English At Work
12.30 Movie: Journey Of Hope (Switzerland) 1990 [IMDB]
1PM 1.30 Days Of Our Lives
2PM 2pm The Best Of Landline 2.30 The Young And The Restless 2.20 Weatherwatch, Music
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends
3.30 Evening Shade
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Rupert
4.55 Teddy Trucks
4pm The Bugs Bunny Show
4.30 Wonder World
4.30 TV Ed
5PM 5pm Twins Of Destiny
5.25 Bananaman
5.30 The Adventures Of Tintin
5pm The Cosby Show
5.30 The Price Is Right
5.30pm Neighbours 5pm Soccer On Monday
6PM 6pm All Creatures Great And Small 6pm Pot Of Gold. Ed Phillips
6.30 WIN News
6pm Home And Away
6.30 Southern Cross Network News
6pm Nat King Cole
6.30 World News
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 7.30 National
7pm A Current Affair
7.30 Murphy Brown
7pm Summer Diary. Naomi Robson
7.30 The Darling Buds Of May
7pm Shortland Street (New Zealand)
7.30 The Great Commanders (UK)
8PM  8pm Goodnight Sweetheart
8.30 Profiles: Clint Eastwood
8pm The John Larroquette Show
8.30 Movie: Let It Ride. 1989 [IMDB]
8.35 Movie: Shame. 1992 [IMDB] 8.30 The Spirit Of Freedom (France)
9PM  9.30 Sean’s Show 9.30 Movie: Swept Away (Italy) 1975 [IMDB]
10PM  10pm An Actor’s Life For Me
10.30 ABC News
10.35 The Quantum Interviews
10.25 Nightline
10.55 My Two Wives
10.25 Big Girl’s Blouse
11PM  11pm Australia Television News
11.30 English Soccer
11.25 Cheers
11.55 Entertainment Tonight
11.25 In Suspicious Circumstances 11.25 Soccer Highlights: Coca Cola Olyroo Four Nation Tournament
12AM  12.30am Credo – Bulgarian Muslims 12.25am Raven 12.20am Sports Tonight
12.50 Donahue
12.25am The Yellow File (Greece)
1AM  1am The Riddle Of The Dead Sea Scrolls 1.25 Movie: The Titfield Thunderbolt. 1953 [IMDB] 1.45 The Sinbad Show 1.20 Close
2AM  2.20 Movie: Helter Skelter (B&W) 1949 [IMDB] 2.10 Movie: River Of Death [IMDB]
3AM  3.35 Rocky And Bullwinkle 3am The Twilight Zone
3.30 Down The Shore
4AM  4am Open Learning
(continues to 6am)
4am SIBS
4.30 Katts And Dog
4.05 Today (NBC)
(continues to 6am)
5AM  5am Bill Cosby’s You Bet Your Life
5.30 The Sullivans
(continues to 6am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv160195