Return to Classic TV Guides

Monday 14 December 1987 — BRISBANE

Source: Scene on TV (Brisbane), 13 December 1987

 

  ABQ2 BTQ7 QTQ9 TVQ0 SBS28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw tvq0_1983_bw sbs_85_bw
6AM 6am Boris’ Breakfast Club 6am 6AM With Eric Walters
6.30 Business Today
6am The Early Birds
7AM 7am Voltron
7.30 Battle Of The Planets
7am Today 7am Good Morning Australia
8AM 8am Belle And Sebastian
8.25 Sesame Street
9AM 9.25 Play School
9.55 Puddle Lane
9am Romper Room
9.30 Coronation Street
9am Here’s Humphrey
9.30 Community Billboard
9.35 Small Wonder
9am The Muppet Show
10AM 10.10 Noddy
10.25 Baby And Co
10.55 Eureka
10am Donahue 10am Merrie Melodies
10.20 Cricket: Second Test. Live from Adelaide
10am Fat Cat And Friends
10.30 Eyewitness News
11AM 11.25 The Magic Roundabout
11.30 Little Lord Fauntleroy
11am The Partridge Family
11.30 Tabitha
11am Charlie’s Angels
12PM 12pm Eastenders 12pm Fame 12.30pm Home Shopping Show 12pm Santa Barbara
1PM 1pm Flambards
1.30 Tucker’s Luck
1pm Good Times
1.55 Stefan
1pm Cricket: Second Test. (Cont’d) 1pm The Bold And The Beautiful
1.30 The Jeffersons
2PM 2pm 3-2-1 Contact
2.30 Silly Season Cinema
2pm Policewoman 2pm Movie: Splendour In The Grass. 1961 [IMDB] 2.10pm Flight Of Eagles (Turkey)
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 Thomas The Tank Engine And Friends
3pm The Man From UNCLE 3pm Vox Populi
3.30 Dateline
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Mr Squiggle And Friends
4pm Wombat
4.30 Lassie
4pm Ridgey Didge 4.30 Kaleidoscope
5PM 5pm Dodger, Bonzo And The Rest
5.30 Metal Mickey
5pm Wheel Of Fortune
5.30 Have A Go
5.30 Diff’rent Strokes 5pm The Ghost And Mrs Muir
5.30 Perfect Match
5pm Once Upon A Time… Space (France)
6PM 6pm Ghostbusters
6.25 Roger Ramjet
6.30 Gems
6pm Seven National News 6pm National Nine News
6.30 Six Thirty
6pm Eyewitness News 6pm Brookside
6.30 World News
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 Summer Edition
7pm Terry Willesee Tonight
7.30 A Country Practice
7pm Crossfire
7.30 Head Of The Class
7pm The Facts Of Life
7.30 Special: The Last Emperor Of Sailing
7pm Office Gossip (Germany)
7.30 The New Pacific
8PM  8pm Slingers Day
8.30 Bread
8.30 The Equalizer 8pm My Sister Sam
8.30 Movie: Success. 1982 [IMDB]
8.30 Movie: Oh God, Book 2. 1980 [IMDB] 8.30 Soccer Report
9PM  9pm Hold The Back Page
9.45 Burrows Collection
9.30 Simon And Simon 9pm Worldwide
9.30 Movie: A Widowed Woman. 1985 (Turkey)
10PM  10.35 News
10.45 By The Sword Divided
10.30 Newsworld 10.30 Nightline
10.35 Home Shopping Show
10.25 Scarecrow And Mrs King
11PM  11.40 Close 11.30 Sara 11.05 The Golden Years Of Television 11.25 Grumbleweeds
(Close time not advised)
11pm World News (Rpt)
11.30 Close
12AM  12am News Overnight
(continues to 6am)
12.15am Roving Report News
12.45 Kojak
1AM  1.45 Movie: The McMasters. 1970 [IMDB]
2AM 
3AM  3.25 Movie: Critic’s Choice. 1963 [IMDB]
4AM 
5AM  5.25 Animal Express
5.55 Prologue
(continues to 6am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv141287