↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Wednesday 14 November 1990 — PERTH

Source: The Sunday Times’ TV Extra, 11 November 1990

 

  ABW2 TVW7 STW9 NEW10 SBS28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1990s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1989_bw sbs_85_bw
6AM 6am Thundercats
6.30 Agro’s Cartoon Connection
6am The Littles
6.30 ITN World News
6.55 Business Today
6am Milton The Monster
6.30 Aerobics Oz Style
7AM 7am Spartakus And The Sun Beneath The Sea
7.30 Berenstain Bears
7.55 The Wombles
7am Today 7am Good Morning Australia
8AM 8am The Wind In The Willows
8.20 Sesame Street
9AM 9.20 Parental Guidance Recommended
9.30 Play School
9am Fat Cat And Friends
9.30 Kate And Allie
9am Here’s Humphrey
9.30 Good Times
9am Our Town
9.05 ‘Til Ten
10AM 10am For Schools: Hunter, Aligators All Around, The Foolish Frog,  I Believe, Words and Pictures, Behind The News, Australian Studies, Wedge Special, Across The Roof Of The World, Education Matters 10am Father Dear Father
10.30 Good Morning Perth
10am General Hospital 10am Mulligrubs
10.30 Ten Morning News
11AM 11am Eleven AM 11am Maude
11.30 Watch This Space
11am Another World
12PM 12pm Movie: A Walk In The Spring Rain [IMDB] 12pm Midday With Ray Martin 12pm Santa Barbara
1PM 1pm National Press Club Luncheon 1.30 The Young And The Restless 1pm The Bold And The Beautiful
1.30 Donahue
2PM 2pm Senate Question Time 2pm Perry Mason 2.30 Days Of Our Lives 2.30 Simon And Simon 2pm Vremya (Russia)
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 Johnson And Friends
3pm The New Leave It To Beaver
3.30 Children’s Channel Seven
3.30 Diff’rent Strokes 3.30 Care Bears 3pm TV Ed
4PM 4pm Play School
4.35 Gumby
4pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
4.30 Now You See It
4pm The Charmings
4.30 The Girl From Tomorrow
4pm Wacky Races
4.30 Double Dare
4pm Kaleidoscope
4.30 Marco Polo’s Stone
5PM 5.02 Count Duckula
5.30 Doctor Who
5.55 Roger Ramjet
5pm Family Feud
5.30 Wheel Of Fortune
5pm The Bugs Bunny Show
5.57 Midweek Lotto
5pm Perfect Match
5.30 Ten Evening News
5pm Spirit To Spirit
5.30 National Immigration Outlook Conference
6PM 6pm Countdown Revolution
6.30 Eastenders
6pm Seven Nightly News
6.30 Hinch
6pm National Nine News
6.30 A Current Affair
6.30 Charles In Charge 6.30 World News
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 The 7.30 Report
7pm Home And Away
7.30 Hey Dad!
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 Special: An Evening With…
7pm Neighbours
7.30 E Street
7pm Bodystyles
7.30 The Movie Show
8PM  8pm Quantum
8.30 Special: Bradman
8pm Full House
8.30 Mini-Series: Act Of Will. Part 1 [IMDB]
8.30 Movie: Someone To Watch Over Me [IMDB] 8.30 Movie: Madame Sousatzka [IMDB] 8pm Tonight
8.30 Shingen
9PM  9.45 Couchman 9.20 I’m Not A Feminist But….
9.30 The Book Show
10PM  10.30 Lateline 10.40 Tonight Live With Steve Vizard 10.40 Robbo’s World Tonight 10.59 Ten News Update 10pm The Storm (Greece)
10.45 Better Life (Yugoslavia)
11PM  11pm Played In Australia 11.45 Today (NBC) 11.40 Family And Friends 11pm Movie: Vengeance [IMDB] 11.25 Movie: Second Generation (Yugoslavia)
12AM  12am Close 12.10am Policewoman 12.55am Close
1AM  1.45am Close 1.30 Movie: That Hamilton Woman (B&W) [IMDB] 1.05am Close
2AM 
3AM  3.30 Movie: The Thief Of Bagdad [IMDB]
4AM 
5AM  5.30 The Young Doctors
(continues to 6.00am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv141190