↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Friday 12 March 1982 — SOUTH AUSTRALIA

The 1982 TV Week Logie Awards, hosted by Bert Newton, is telecast live from Melbourne on NWS9 Adelaide and regional stations SES8 and RTS5A

Source: TV Radio Extra, 6 March 1982

 

ADELAIDE
ABS2 ADS7 NWS9 SAS10
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw sas10_1980s_bw
6AM 6.30am Test Pattern 6.15am Test Pattern
6.30 Good Morning Australia. Gordon Elliott, Kerri-Anne Wright
7AM 7.50am Test Pattern 7am Cartoon Corner
7.30 I Dream Of Jeannie (B&W)
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am The Partridge Family
8.30 Tom And Jerry
8.55am Test Pattern 8.30 Green Acres
9AM 9am Test Pattern
9.30 Play School
9am Romper Room 9am Here’s Humphrey 9am Fat Cat And Friends
9.30 The Bernard King Show
10AM 10am For Schools: For The Juniors, Out’n’About, The Colonials, Flip Slide Turn 10am Homicide 10am Division 4 10am Texas
11AM 11am Eleven AM 11am National Nine News. Eric Walters
11.30 Search For Tomorrow
11am Touch Of Elegance
12PM 12.30pm ABC News
12.40 Test Pattern
12pm Movie: In The Good Old Summertime. 1949 [IMDB] 12pm The Mike Walsh Show 12pm The Young And The Restless
1PM 1.40 For Schools: Music Time, The Media, Ways Of Seeing 1.30 Days Of Our Lives 1pm Another World
2PM 2pm Beauty And The Beast. Derryn Hinch 2.30 General Hospital 2.30 The FBI
3PM 3pm Sesame Street 3pm Coronation Street
3.30 Family Feud. Daryl Somers
3.15 The Lucy Show
3.45 Cartoons
3.30 Beauty And The Beast. John Laws
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Dr Snuggles
4.35 Tom’s Midnight Garden
4pm After School Special 4pm The Channel Niners. Includes The Curiosity Show, Matchmates, Top Cat, Happy Days 4pm Shirl’s Neighbourhood
4.30 Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
5PM 5pm Flash Gordon
5.25 Don And Pete
5.30 The Chinese Puzzle
5.58 News Headlines
5pm Wheel Of Fortune. Ernie Sigley
5.30 The New Price Is Right. Ian Turpie
5pm Batman
5.30 The Brady Bunch
6PM 6pm Countrywide
6.40 Home Garden
6.55 Racing
6pm State Affair
6.30 Seven National News
6pm The Young Doctors
6.30 Nine Action News. Roger Cardwell, Caroline Ainslie
6pm Eyewitness News. Tony Dickinson, Jane Reilly
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 The Morecambe And Wise Show
7pm The Muppet Show
7.30 Battlestar Galactica
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 Happy Days
7pm MASH
7.35 Movie: Shipwreck. 1978 [IMDB]
8PM  8.15 Nationwide. Dale Sinclair
8.45 Teleplay: Lloyd George Knew My Father [IMDB]
8.29 News Break
8.30 Movie: All Quiet On The Western Front. 1980 [IMDB]
8pm Special: The 1982 TV Week Logie Awards. Bert Newton. Live from Melbourne
9PM  9.40 ABC News
9.50 Soccer: Match Of The Day
9.35 Movie: Viva Knievel! 1977 [IMDB]
10PM  10.50 Close 10.30 The World Tonight. Jim Waley
11PM  11pm Movie: The Hound Of The Baskervilles. 1978 [IMDB] 11pm Movie: Animal Crackers. 1930 (B&W) [IMDB] 11.35 Movie: Blacula. 1972 [IMDB]
12AM  12.40am Close 12.50am Movie: Love Happy. 1950 (B&W) [IMDB]
1AM  1.25am With Joyful Praise
1.30 Close
2AM  2.30 Movie: Copacabana. 1947 [IMDB]
3AM 
4AM  4.05 Movie: Girls In Prison. 1956 [IMDB]
(Continues to 6am)
5AM 

 

REGIONALS
ABLN2 Broken Hill NSW
ABCS7 Ceduna
ABGS1 Mt Gambier
ABRS3 Riverland
ABNS1 Spencer Gulf North
ABWS7 Woomera
GTS4 Spencer Gulf North
BKN7 Broken Hill NSW
RTS5A
Riverland
SES8
Mt Gambier
7.50am Test Pattern
8am Sesame Street
9am Test Pattern
9.30 Play School
10am For Schools: For The Juniors, Out’n’About, The Colonials, Flip Slide Turn
12.30pm ABC News
12.40 Test Pattern
1.40 For Schools: Music Time, The Media, Ways Of Seeing
3pm Sesame Street
4pm Play School
4.30 Dr Snuggles
4.35 Tom’s Midnight Garden
5pm Flash Gordon
5.25 Don And Pete
5.30 The Chinese Puzzle
5.58 News Headlines
6pm Countrywide
6.40 Home Garden
6.55 Regional News (ABNS, ABCS, ABLN, ABGS, ABRS)
6.55 Racing (ABWS)
7pm ABC News
7.30 The Morecambe And Wise Show
8.15 Nationwide
Dale Sinclair
8.45 Teleplay: Lloyd George Knew My Father [IMDB]
9.40 ABC News
9.50 Soccer: Match Of The Day
10.50 Close
3.30pm Fat Cat And Friends
4pm Here’s Humphrey
5pm Wombat
5.30 Heidi
6pm Hogan’s Heroes
6.20 Regional News
6.30 National News
7pm The New Price Is Right
7.29 Tide Times West
7.30 Against The Wind
8.29 Tide Times East
8.30 The Secrets Of Midland Heights
9.29 News
9.30 Movie: Welcome To The Club. 1971 [IMDB]
11.10 Tomorrow’s Programs, Close
4.30pm Swiss Family Robinson
5.25 The New Price Is Right
5.55 Riverland Community News
6pm State Affair
6.30 National News
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 Happy Days
8pm Special: The 1982 TV Week Logie Awards
10.30 Movie: Killer By Night. 1971 [IMDB]
12.20am Tomorrow’s Weather
12.25 Tomorrow’s Programs, Close
11am Fat Cat And Friends
11.30 The Mike Walsh Show
1pm Days Of Our Lives
1.50 The Young And The Restless
2.20 Movie: The Man Who Never Was. 1956 [IMDB]
4pm Children’s Hour: Wow!, The Littlest Hobo
5pm The Muppet Show
5.30 Wheel Of Fortune
6pm State Affair
6.25 Regional News
6.35 National News
7pm Regional Weather
7.05 Sale Of The Century
7.30 Sons And Daughters
8pm Special: The 1982 TV Week Logie Awards
10.30 That’s Hollywood
11pm Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv120382-2