Return to Classic TV Guides

Friday 12 March 1982 — MELBOURNE

Bert Newton hosts the 1982 TV Week Logie Awards

Source: The Age, 12 March 1982

 

  ABV2 HSV7 GTV9 ATV10 SBS0/28 
6AM 6am King Leonardo
6.30 Fonz And The Happy Days Gang
6.30am Tennesee Tuxedo
7AM 7am Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
7.30 Mister Ed (B&W)
7am National News Today 7am Good Morning Australia
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am The Flying Nun
8.30 Bewitched
8am Scooby Doo
8.30 Richie Rich
9AM 9am Close
9.30 Play School
9am Celebrity Tattletales
9.30 I Dream Of Jeannie
9am Here’s Humphrey 9am Eyewitness News
9.05 Texas
10AM 10am For Schools: Mini Maths, Flip Slide Turn, Asian Neighbours: India, The Media, Legal Studies 10am Romper Room 10am Another World 10am Fat Cat And Friends
10.30 The Bernard King Show
11AM 11am Eleven AM. Vincent Smith, Ross Symonds 11am Search For Tomorrow
11.30 National Nine News
11am Good Morning Melbourne
12PM 12pm Movie: The Defection of Simas Kudirka. 1979 [IMDB] 12pm The Mike Walsh Show 12pm Eyewitness News
12.05 The Rockford Files
1PM 1pm ABC News
1.10 Weather
1.11 For Schools: Avventura, Working, Music Time, Playsport, Class Of ’82
1.30 Days Of Our Lives 1pm $100,000 Money Makers. Jimmy Hannan
1.30 It Could Be You. Barry Crocker
2PM 2pm Medical Centre 2.30 The Young And The Restless 2.30 John Laws’ Beauty And The Beast
3PM 3pm Sesame Street 3pm Beauty And The Beast 3.30 General Hospital 3pm The Six Million Dollar Man
4PM 4pm Play School
4.20 Professor Balthazar
4.30 Dr Snuggles
4.35 Tom’s Midnight Garden
4pm Shirl’s Neighbourhood
4.30 Flipper
4pm The Curiosity Show
4.30 Matchmates
4pm Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
5PM 5pm Flash Gordon
5.25 Don And Pete
5.30 The Chinese Puzzle
5.58 News Headlines
5pm Wheel Of Fortune
5.30 Get Smart
5pm Here’s Lucy
5.30 Family Feud. Daryl Somers
5pm Hogan’s Heroes
5.30 Wrok. Simulcast 3XY
6PM 6pm Countrywide
6.40 Living Tomorrow
6.55 Games Report
6pm The New Price Is Right
6.30 Seven National News. Mal Walden
6pm The Young Doctors
6.30 National Nine News. Brian Naylor
6pm Eyewitness News. David Johnston, Jo Pearson 6pm Athenscope
6.25 News Headlines
6.30 Pro Soccer ’81
7PM  7pm ABC News. Graham Evans
7.30 The Morecambe And Wise Show
7pm The Muppet Show
7.30 Movie: King Kong. 1976 [IMDB]
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 Happy Days
7pm MASH
7.30 You’re A Star. Tim Webster
7.30 World News. George Donikian
8PM  8.15 Nationwide. Peter Couchman
8.45 Sow What
8pm Mork And Mindy
8.30 Special: The 1982 TV Week Logie Awards. Bert Newton. Live from Hilton Hotel, Melbourne
8.30 Movie: All The President’s Men. 1976 [IMDB] 8pm The Cold Heart (Germany)
8.30 Mazarin (France)
9PM  9pm Movie: Lloyd George Knew My Father [IMDB]
9.50 ABC News
9.45 Movie: Concert At The End Of Summer. 1979 (Czechoslovakia) [IMDB]
10PM  10pm Soccer: English League
11PM  11pm Close 11.10 News
11.40 Ivan’s Late Night Nostalgia
11pm The World Tonight
11.30 Skiing: World Championships
11.15 Movie: Woman Of Straw. 1964 [IMDB] 11.25 World News (Rpt)
11.55 Rock Around The World. Simulcast 3RRRFM
12AM  12.40am Movie: The Mad Magician. 1954 (B&W) [IMDB] 12.50am Chuck Connors’ Great Western Theatre 12.55am Close
1AM  1.30am Almost Anything Goes
2AM  2.05 Close 2.20 Movie: Villain. 1971 [IMDB] 2.30 Close
3AM 
4AM  4.05 Movie: Heart Of The Matter. 1953 (B&W) [IMDB]
5AM  5.35 World Of Survival
(continues to 6am)

 

gtv9_logies82

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv120382