↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Wednesday 12 February 1969 — VICTORIA

Source: TV Week, 15 February 1969 (Melbourne), TV Times, 12 February 1969 (Regionals)

 

MELBOURNE
ABV2 HSV7 GTV9 ATV0
abc_1965_bw hsv7_1969_bw 9logo_1960s_bw atv0_1969_bw
6AM 6.30am Marvel Superheroes
7AM 7am Today. Mike Walsh, Bobo Faulkner
8AM
9AM 9am Romper Room
9.30 Woman’s World. Belle Nicholson, John Eden
9am Here’s Humphrey 9am Children’s Time. Judy Banks and Fredd Bear introduce Johnny Quest, The Magic Circle Club, Kindy, Owly’s School
10AM 10.10am Play School
10.40 Close
10.30 Movie: Something In The Wind. 1947 [IMDB] 10am Dennis The Menace
10.30 The Danny Thomas Show
11AM 11.15 For Schools: Social Studies, Form One Maths
11.55 Close
11.56 News 11am Secret Storm
11.30 General Hospital
11am Roundabout. Roy Hampson, Katrina Pye
12PM 12pm People In Conflict
12.30 Movie: Big Jack. 1949 [IMDB]
12pm Days Of Our Lives
12.30 Movie: The Left Hand Of God. 1956 [IMDB]
12pm Pakenham Races. Fred Tupper, Philip Gibbs, Bert Bryant, Ray Benson
1PM 1pm ABC News
1.05 This Week In Britain
1.10 Close
2PM 2.35 For Schools: Social Studies
2.55 Close
2pm Beauty And The Beast. Noel Ferrier 2pm It Could Be You
2.30 Everybody’s Talking. Philip Brady
3PM 3.35 Matinee Special 3pm Maggie. Maggie Tabberer
3.30 Time For Terry. Terry O’Neill, Ian Turpie, Pat Carroll, Bob Horsfall, Ivan Hutchinson
3pm Ben Casey
4PM 4pm Andy Pandy
4.15 Play School
4.40 Secret Squirrel
4pm Zig And Zag
4.30 Flipper
4.55 The Happy Club
4pm The Porky Pig Show
4.30 King Kong
5PM 5pm Magic Roundabout
5.15 Stingray
5.40 Lens On Lilliput
5.50 The Cisco Kid
5pm The Munsters
5.30 Lawman
5pm The Addams Family
5.30 McHale’s Navy
5pm The Three Stooges
5.30 Blind Date. Graham Webb
6PM 6.15 How To Marry A Millionaire
6.40 Bellbird
6.55 Cricket Corner
6pm The Monkees
6.30 News. Brian Naylor
6pm The Road Runner Show
6.25 Junior News
6.30 Television City News. Eric Pearce, Kevin Sanders
6pm News. Brian Taylor, Barry McQueen
6.30 The Flintstones
7PM 7pm ABC News, Newsreel
7.30 This Day Tonight
7pm Coles’ $6000 Question. Roland Strong
7.30 Special: Movin’ With Nancy
7pm Judith Durham Special
7.30 Hunter
7pm Bewitched
7.30 Bonanza
8PM 8pm The Very Merry Widow
8.31 News In Brief
8.33 Movie: Rashomon [IMDB]
8.30 Movie: The Rack. 1956 [IMDB] 8.30 Ironside 8.30 Rowan And Martin’s Laugh In
9PM 9.55 News, Weather 9.30 In Melbourne Tonight. Graham Kennedy 9.30 Movie: From Here To Eternity. 1954 [IMDB]
10PM 10.05 Survey Special: Best Sellers
10.35 Close
10.30 Late News
10.35 Insight
10.45 Television City News
11PM 11.05 Close 11.15 Route 66 11.30 Late News
12AM 12.15am Epilogue
12.20 Close
12am Marshal Dillon
12.30 Close
1AM
2AM
3AM
4AM
5AM

 

REGIONALS
Albury ABAV1
Ballarat ABRV3
Bendigo ABEV1
Gippsland ABLV4
Mildura ABMV4
Shepparton ABGV3
Swan Hill ABSV2
AMV4
Albury
BTV6
Ballarat
GMV6
Shepparton
BCV8
Bendigo
STV8
Mildura
GLV10
Gippsland
10.10am Play School
10.40 Close
11.15 For Schools
11.55 Close
1pm ABC News
1.05 This Week In Britain
1.10 Close
2.35 For Schools
2.55 Close
3.35 Matinee Special
4pm Andy Pandy
4.15 Play School
4.40 Secret Squirrel
5pm Magic Roundabout
5.15 Stingray
5.40 Lens On Lilliput
5.50 The Cisco Kid
6.15 How To Marry A Millionaire
6.40 Bellbird
6.55 Regional News
7pm ABC News, Newsreel
7.30 This Day Tonight
8pm The Very Merry Widow
8.31 News In Brief
8.33 Movie: Rashomon [IMDB]
9.55 News, Weather
10.05 Survey Special: Best Sellers
10.35 Close
7am Today
9am Close
12pm Room For One More
12.30 Movie: Father Is A Bachelor. 1950 [IMDB]
2pm Matinee
3pm The Long Hot Summer
4pm Cartoon Carnival
5pm Rin Tin Tin
5.30 Superman
6pm Rifleman
6.25 District News
6.30 National News
7pm Skippy
7.30 High Chaparral
8.30 Movie: Five Finger Exercise. 1962 [IMDB]
10.30 District News
10.40 Close
7am Today
9am Close
11.30 Magazine
12pm Beauty And The Beast
12.30 Everybody’s Talking
1pm It Could Be You
1.25 Living Colour
1.30 Sewing Hints
1.35 Focus On France
1.50 Beauty Box
2pm The Addams Family
2.30 Movie: There Was A Crooked Man [IMDB]
3.45 Cartoon Carnival
4.30 The Samurai
5pm BTV Juniors
5.30 Please Don’t Eat The Daisies
5.55 The Flintstones
6.20 Local News
6.30 National News (HSV7)
7pm Mothers-In-Law
7.30 Hunter
8.30 Movie: The Lawless. 1950 [IMDB]
9.50 Man Alive
10.20 News
10.30 Epilogue
10.35 Close
6.30am Cartoons
7am Today
9am Close
12pm Douglas Fairbanks
12.30 The Littlest Hobo
1pm Personality Squares
1.30 Movie: Hell’s Island. 1955 [IMDB]
3pm Maggie
3.30 The Marriage Game
4pm Here’s Humphrey
4.20 GMV Juniors
5.55 Bachelor Father
6.20 District News
6.30 National News (HSV7)
7pm Skippy
7.30 Australia’s New Faces
8.30 Movie: My Six Convicts. 1952 [IMDB]
10.30 News
11pm Epilogue
11.05 Close
7am Today
9am Close
12pm BCV News
12.05 Beauty And The Beast
1pm It Could Be You
1.30 Reader’s Digest
2pm Look’n’Cook
2.15 The Saint
3.05 Maggie
3.30 Abbott And Costello
3.55 Here’s Humphrey
4.25 Cartoon Carousel
4.35 Superman
5pm The Addams Family
5.25 National Velvet
5.55 Please Don’t Eat The Daisies
6.22 Local News
6.30 National News
7pm Skippy
7.30 Iron Horse
8.20 News
8.30 Movie: The Helen Morgan Story. 1957 [IMDB]
10.30 The Untouchables
11.20 News
11.30 Epilogue
11.35 Close
5.15pm The Paddlewheelers
5.50 Robin Hood
6.15 The Real McCoys
6.40 News
7pm I Dream Of Jeannie
7.30 Hunter
8.30 Movie: The Power And The Prize. 1956 [IMDB]
10.10 News
10.12 Tomorrow On 8
10.15 Close
4.55pm Junior Flying Club
5pm Rin Tin Tin
5.23 Dennis The Menace
5.50 The Phil Silvers Show
6.15 Gippsland News
6.25 Junior News
6.30 Television City News (GTV9)
7pm Skippy
7.30 Hunter
8.30 Rowan And Martin’s Laugh-In
9.25 Gippsland News
9.30 In Melbourne Tonight
10.45 Television City News (GTV9)
11.15 Epilogue
11.20 Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv120269