Return to Classic TV Guides

Monday 11 July 1988 — TASMANIA

Source: TV Week, 9 July 1988

 

  ABT2 Hobart
ABNT3 Launceston
ABKT11 King Island
TVT6 Hobart
TNT9 Launceston
SBS28
Hobart
abc_1975_bw tastv_bw sbs_85_bw
6AM 6.30am Learning Network (5.58am) Thought For The Day
6am National Nine Early Morning News
6.30 Today. Elizabeth Hayes, George Negus
7AM 7am Voltron Defender Of The Universe
7.30 The Wonderful Wizard Of Oz
7.56 Catweazle
8AM 8.20 Sesame Street
9AM 9.20 Parental Guidance Recommended
9.30 Play School
9am Fat Cat And Friends
9.30 Aerobics Oz Style
10AM 10am For Schools: Words And Pictures, Twentieth Century History, Shakespeare In Perspective, Upper Primary Arts And Craft, Spare Parts In Performance, Children Around The World, Lower Primary Science 10am Charlie’s Angels
11AM 11am Sons And Daughters
11.30 National Nine News
12PM 12pm Eastenders 12pm Midday With Ray Martin
1PM 1pm Parental Guidance Recommended
1.10 For Schools: Staying In Touch, Hunter, A New World For Sure, How We Used To Live 1874-1887, The Australian Eye
1.30 Days Of Our Lives
2PM 2.30 Knots Landing 2.55pm Bicentennial Diary
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 The Family Ness
3.30 Wheel Of Fortune 3pm TV Ed
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Kaboodle
4.55 Telebugs
4pm KTV
4.30 Wombat
4pm Vox Populi
4.30 Kaleidoscope
5PM 5pm The Afternoon Show. Includes Secret Valley, Spartakus And The Sun Beneath The Sea 5pm The Addams Family (B&W)
5.30 Neighbours
5pm Oshin (Japan)
5.30 Brookside (UK)
6PM 6pm The Goodies
6.30 Eastenders
6pm Sale Of The Century
6.30 Tas TV News
6pm The Noise. Annette Shun Wah
6.30 World News. Mary Kostakidis
7PM  7pm ABC News. John Remess
7.30 The 7.30 Report. Mike Swinson
7pm A Current Affair. Jana Wendt
7.30 A Country Practice
7pm Sport Report. Les Murray, Janette Fulford
7.30 The Struggles For Poland (UK)
8PM  8pm Brush Strokes
8.28 ABC News
8.30 Bread
8.30 ‘Allo ‘Allo 8.30 Treasure Hunt (Italy)
9PM  9pm Four Corners
9.45 Rubbery Figures
9.50 The Tracey Ullman Show
9.25 The Equalizer 9.30 Tonight With Paul Murphy
10PM  10.15 The World Tonight. Richard Palfreyman
10.45 Special: Queen — Real Magic
10.25 News
10.30 Dynasty
10pm Great Conductors (Italy)
11PM  11.30 Hunter 11pm Dr Jessenius The Innovator (Czechoslovakia)
12AM  12am Close 12.30am Point Of View
12.40 Thought For The Day
12.42 Close
12.15am Bicentennial Diary
12.20 Close
1AM 
2AM 
3AM 
4AM 
5AM 

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv110788