↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Sunday 10 September 1989 — BRISBANE

Source: TV Week, 9 September 1989

 

  ABQ2 BTQ7 QTQ9 TVQ10 SBS28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1990s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1989_bw sbs_85_bw
6AM Rage (cont’d) 6am The Flying Nun
6.30 CTA: This Is The Life
Tennis: US Open (cont’d) 6am Mass For You At Home
6.30 Footprints
7AM 7am Boris’ Breakfast Club 7am Business Week
8AM 8am Rugby League: Winfield Cup Highlights 8am Video Hits
9AM 9am Off The Rack 9am Sportsworld 9am Sunday
10AM 10am Italia News (Italy)
10.30 Italian Soccer 1989/90
11AM 11am Worship Sunday
11.25 Songs Of Praise
11am Wide World Of Sports 11am Face To Face 11.30 Anne’s International Kitchen
12PM 12pm Compass 12pm Basketball: NBL 12pm Movie: Poor Little Rich Girl. 1936 (B&W) [IMDB] 12pm Greek Variety Show
1PM 1pm Sunday Afternoon With Peter Ross 1pm My Sister Sam
1.30 Newhart
1pm The Disappearance Of John Avlakiotis (Greece)
1.45 International Cookbook
2PM 2pm Football: VFL 2pm Good Times
2.30 Your Home
2pm Movie: That Certain Age. 1938 (B&W) [IMDB] 2pm Empress Wu (Hong Kong)
2.45 Little Missy (Brazil)
3PM 3pm Burke’s Backyard 3.30 World Athletics 3.30 Documentary: On The Side Of The Angels
4PM 4.30 Review 4pm Sports Sunday 4.30 The Muppet Show 4.30 Motorcycling
5PM 5pm Sunday Rugby 5.30 Get Smart 5pm Rugby League: Winfield Cup Highlights 5pm McMahon On Sunday
5.30 Eyewitness News
6PM 6pm ABC News. Narelle Matlin
6.30 Rugby League: Winfield Cup Highlights
6pm Seven Nightly News. Mike Higgins
6.30 The Magical World Of Disney
6pm National Nine News. Mike London, Heather Foord
6.30 Our World
6pm Rugby League: Winfield Cup 6.30 World News. Lee Lin Chin
7pm Vox Populi. Vladimir Lusic
7PM  7.30 That’s Dancin’ 7.30 Australia’s Most Wanted 7.30 60 Minutes 7.30 The Comedy Company 7.30 Documentary: Beauty Queens (UK)
8PM  8.25 ABC News
8.30 The Road To War
8.30 Movie: Over The Top. 1987 [IMDB] 8.30 Movie: Wild Geese II. 1985 [IMDB] 8.30 Movie: Sweet Liberty. 1986 [IMDB] 8.30 Full Circle (Austria)
9PM  9.30 London Embassy
10PM  10.30 Rugby League; Winfield Cup Highlights 10.30 Falcon Crest 10.45 Nightline
10.50 Motor Racing: Italian Grand Prix
10.40 Rugby League Highlights 10.35 The Movie Show
11PM  11.30 Chance In A Million 11.30 Me And My Girl 11.40 Entertainment This Week 11.05 Movie: Children Of Nagasaki. 1983 (Japan) [IMDB]
12AM  12am Close 12am News Overnight: Today (NBC), Meet The Press (NBC) 12.40am USA This Week
1AM  1am Women In Prison
1.30 Movie: Kenny Rogers As The Gambler. 1980 [IMDB]
1.40 Movie: Sailor From Gibraltar. 1967 (B&W) [IMDB] 1.10am Close
2AM  2am Movie: An Early Frost. 1985 [IMDB]
3AM  3.45 Movie: The Hill. 1965 [IMDB] 3.15 Movie: Five Desperate Women. 1971 [IMDB] 3.30 227
4AM  4.35 Special: The Sound Of Applause 4am Diamonds
5AM  5.55 Science International
(continues to 6am)
5.30 Deputy Dawg
(continues to 6am)
5am Duet
5.30 What’s Happening Now?
(continues to 6am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv100989