↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Monday 10 April 1967 — VICTORIA

This Day Tonight begins on ABC, and GTV9 presents highlights of the 1967 TV Week Logie Awards

Source: TV Times, 5 April 1967

MELBOURNE
ABV2 HSV7 GTV9 ATV0
6AM
7AM
8AM
9AM 9.05am For Schools: Form One Maths, Form Three Maths
10AM 10.05 Play School
10.35 Close
10.50 For Schools: Secondary Science, A Land In Trust: Our Plants And Trees, Form Two Maths
10.28am Prologue
10.30 Playroom
10.30am Compass
11AM 11.55 Close 11.50am Prologue
11.55 News
11am Here’s Humphrey
11.30 Concentration
11am Owly’s School
11.30 The Magic Circle Club
12PM 12pm Movie: Abandoned. 1949 [IMDB] 12pm Danny Thomas Show
12.30 Movie: Imperfect Lady. 1947 [IMDB]
12pm Girl Talk
12.30 Dita
1PM 1pm Weekend Magazine (Rpt)
1.25 For Schools: A Land In Trust: Our Plants And Trees, Science Form Two, The Art Of Music
1.45 What’s Cooking 1pm Our Miss Brooks
1.30 Take A Letter
2PM 2pm Casebook
2.30 People In Conflict
2pm Tommy Hanlon Show
2.30 Letter Charades
2pm The Marriage Game
2.30 Noel And Mary
2.55 Community Service
3PM 3.30 Frankie Howerd Show
3.55 Cartoons
3pm Time For Terry. Terry O’Neill, Ian Turpie, Vi Greenhalf, Brian Naylor, Terry Norris, Ivan Hutchinson 3pm Divorce Court
3.30 Jane Wyman Show
3pm Gordon And The Girls
4PM 4.15 The Shari Lewis Show
4.35 Lassie
4pm Ken The Wolf Boy
4.30 Linus The Lionhearted
4pm White Hunter
4.30 Marvel Super Heroes
4pm Magilla Gorilla
4.30 The Flintstones
5PM 5pm King’s Outlaw
5.25 Lens On Life Under The Sea
5.35 Seaspray
5pm Movie: Bullet Scars. 1942 [IMDB]
5.55 SSB Club
5pm Prince Planet
5.30 The Bugs Bunny Show
5pm The Magic Circle Club
5.30 Sky King
6PM 6pm Something Else
6.30 F Troop
6.55 In A Good Cause
6pm Assignment Underwater
6.30 News. Brian Naylor
6pm The Addams Family
6.30 News. Eric Pearce, Kevin Sanders
6pm Go!!
6.30 The Three Stooges
6.45 News
7PM 7pm News, Newsreel
7.30 This Day Tonight PREMIERE
7.58 News In Brief
7pm BP Pick-A-Box
7.30 Gomer Pyle USMC
7pm Wendy And Me
7.30 Route 66
7pm The Marriage Game
7.30 Movie: Red Mountain. 1951 [IMDB]
8PM 8pm The Avengers
8.50 Play: Goodbye Gloria Hello
8pm Profiles In Courage 8.30 Peyton Place 8.58 News Headlines
9PM 9pm Tell The Truth
9.30 Movie: The House Of Fear. 1945 [IMDB]
9pm Coronation Street
9.30 In Melbourne Tonight. Includes TV Week Logie Awards
9pm The Fugitive
10PM 10pm News, Weather
10.10 Dr Kildare
10.40 Moonstrike 10.45 News 10pm Entertaining With Kerr
10.30 The Twilight Zone
10.58 News Headlines
11PM 11pm Close 11.35 Review
11.55 Close
11.15 TV Week Logie Awards Highlights 11pm Battle Line
11.30 Close
12AM 12.15am Epilogue
12.20 Close
1AM
2AM
3AM
4AM
5AM

 

REGIONALS
Albury ABAV1
Ballarat ABRV3
Bendigo ABEV1
Gippsland ABLV4
Mildura ABMV4
Shepparton ABGV3
Swan Hill ABSV2
AMV4
Albury
BTV6
Ballarat
GMV6
Shepparton
BCV8
Bendigo
STV8
Mildura
GLV10
Gippsland
9.05am For Schools: Form One Maths, Form Three Maths
10.05 Play School
10.35 Close
10.50 For Schools: Secondary Science, A Land In Trust: Our Plants And Trees, Form Two Maths
11.55 Close
1pm Weekend Magazine (Rpt)
1.25 For Schools: A Land In Trust: Our Plants And Trees, Science Form Two, The Art Of Music
3.30 Frankie Howerd Show
3.55 Cartoons
4.15 Shari Lewis Show
4.35 Lassie
5pm King’s Outlaw
5.25 Lens On Life Under The Sea
5.35 Seaspray
6pm Something Else
6.30 F Troop
6.55 Regional News
7pm News, Newsreel
7.30 This Day Tonight PREMIERE
7.58 News In Brief
8pm The Avengers
8.50 Play: Goodbye Gloria Hello
10pm News, Weather
10.10 Dr Kildare
11pm Close
4pm Tommy Hanlon Show
4.25 Cohn’s Cobbers
4.30 Magic Circle Club
4.55 Cohn’s Cobbers
5pm Roy Rogers
5.25 Cohn’s Cobbers
5.30 Flash Gordon
6pm Andy Griffith
6.30 News
7pm BP Pick A Box
7.30 Maverick
8.30 Man From UNCLE
9.25 Doctor’s House Calls
9.30 The Mavis Bramston Show
10.30 Magazine
11pm Close
4.30pm BTV Juniors
5.30 Robin Hood
6pm Go!!
6.30 News
6.54 Western News
7pm BP Pick A Box
7.30 Honey West
8.10 The Wild Wild West
9pm Andy Williams Show
9.55 Gideon’s Way
10.50 News, Weather
11pm Epilogue,Close
12.30pm Numbers Game
1pm Movie: Seven Sweethearts [IMDB]
2.30 Divorce Court
3pm The Marriage Game
3.30 Tommy Hanlon Show
4pm Letter Charades
4.25 The Magic Circle Club
4.50 Leave It To Beaver
5.15 GMV Juniors
5.30 The Lone Ranger
6pm Cartoon Corner
6.30 News (HSV7)
7pm BP Pick A Box
7.30 Bonanza
8.30 Family Affair
9pm Peyton Place
9.30 Ben Casey
10.20 The Loner
10.45 News, Weather
11pm Epilogue
11.10 Close
1pm Tommy Hanlon Show
1.30 Movie: Frenchman’s Creek [IMDB]
3pm Divorce Court
3.25 Encyclopedia Britannica
3.35 Letter Charades
4pm The Pioneers
4.25 Cobbie’s Hobbies
4.30 Cohn’s Cobbers Teleclub
6.05 Waterfront
6.30 News
7pm BP Pick A Box
7.30 The Lucy Show
8pm Run For Your Life
9pm Peyton Place
10pm Enigma
10.45 News, Weather
11pm Celebrity Golf
11.30 Close
5.45pm The Paddlewheelers
6.05 Broken Arrow
6.30 Dick Van Dyke Show
7pm Network News
7.20 Sunraysia News
7.30 BP Pick A Box
8pm Andy Williams
8.55 Stock Report
9pm Peyton Place
9.25 Sunraysia News
9.35 Close
5pm The Magic Circle Club
5.30 Kit Carson
6pm Hank
6.25 Gippsland News
6.30 News (GTV9)
7pm BP Pick A Box
7.30 Lost In Space
8.30 12 O’Clock High
9.30 In Melbourne Tonight
10.45 News
11pm Epilogue, Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv100467