↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Monday 9 April 1984 — ADELAIDE

Source: The Advertiser, 9 April 1984

 

  ABS2 ADS7 NWS9 SAS10
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw sas10_1980s_bw
6AM 6.30am Test Pattern 6.25am Test Pattern
6.30 Today. Steve Liebmann, Sue Kellaway
6.30am Good Morning Australia. Gordon Elliott, Kerri-Anne Wright
7AM 7am Frankenstein Junior And The Impossibles
7.30 My Three Sons
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am The Smurfs
8.30 The New Fred And Barney Show
8.30 Here’s Humphrey 8.30 Fat Cat And Friends
9AM 9am For Schools: Northern Australian Documentaries
9.20 Larry The Lamb
9.30 Play School
9am Romper Room 9.30 The Sullivans 9am Matlock Police
10AM 10am For Schools: Watch, Media, Japan, Infinity Unlimited, Words And Pictures 10am Lionel Williams’ Woman’s World 10.30 Adelaide Today. Amanda Halvorsen 10am The Restless Years
11AM 11am Eleven AM
11.55 Newsbreak
11am National Nine News. Eric Walters
11.30 Rhoda
11am Touch Of Elegance. Margaret Glazbrook
12PM 12pm Four Corners (Rpt)
12.30 ABC News, Weather
12.41 Weekend Magazine (Rpt)
12.56 Close
12pm Movie: Ski Lift To Death. 1978 [IMDB] 12pm The Mike Walsh Show 12pm The Young And The Restless
1PM 1.40 For Schools: 1-2-3 Go!, Look Here 1.30 Days Of Our Lives 1pm Another World
2PM 2.25 Countrywide (Rpt) 2pm Ironside 2.30 General Hospital 2pm Parkinson
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 Paddington Bear
3pm Donahue 3.30 The Young Doctors 3pm The Waltons
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Mr Squiggle And Friends
4pm Wombat
4.30 Lassie
4pm Channel Niners. Includes Skippy The Bush Kangaroo 4pm Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
5PM 5pm Star Blazers
5.25 Danger Mouse
5.30 Metal Mickey
5.55 Come And Get It
5.58 News Headlines
5pm Family Feud. Sandy Scott
5.30 Wheel Of Fortune. Ernie Sigley, Adriana Xenides
5pm The Bugs Bunny Show
5.30 Hogan’s Heroes
5pm Gilligan’s Island
5.30 Perfect Match. Greg Evans, Debbie Newsome
6PM 6pm Home
6.30 Doctor Who
6.55 Take Five
6pm State Affair. Keith Conlon
6.30 Seven National News. Kevin Crease, Anne Fulwood, Keith Martyn
6pm Happy Days
6.30 News. Peter Sellen, Caroline Ainslie, Barry Pitman
6pm Eyewitness News. Graeme Goodings, Guy Blackmore (see advertisement below)
7PM  7pm ABC News. Judith Barr
7.30 Yes Minister
7pm The New Price Is Right. Ian Turpie
7.30 Sons And Daughters
7pm Sale Of The Century. Tony Barber, Delvene Delaney
7.30 Blue Thunder
7pm MASH
7.30 The A Team
8PM  8pm To The Manor Born
8.24 News Headlines
8.25 Nationwide. Dale Sinclair, Maxine McKew
8.55 Jemma Shore Investigates
8.29 Newsbreak
8.30 Cop Shop
8.30 Hart To Hart 8.35 Movie: Thunderbolt And Lightfoot. 1974 [IMDB]
9PM  9.45 Late News, Weather
9.55 All Star Soccer
9.30 Falcon Crest 9.30 Willesee. Mike Willesee
10PM  10.55 Close 10.30 What Really Happened To The Class Of ’65? 10pm Tonight With Bert Newton 10.40 Matt Houston
11PM  11.30 Love Thy Neighbour In Australia 11pm The Road To Wembley 11.40 Bare Essence
12AM  12am Close 12am Movie: The Suspect. 1960 [IMDB] 12.40am Close
1AM  1.30 Close
2AM 
3AM 
4AM 
5AM 

 

SAS10_eyewitnessnews

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv090484