↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Wednesday 6 May 1992 — ADELAIDE

Source: TV Week, 2 May 1992

 

  ABS2 SAS7 NWS9 ADS10 SBS28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1990s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1991_bw sbs_85_bw
6AM (5.30am) The New Leave It To Beaver
6am Agro’s Cartoon Connection
6am Sanford And Son
6.30 ITN World News
6.55 Business Today
6am Ten Eyewitness News
6.30 Good Morning Australia
7AM 7am Lateline (Rpt)
7.30 Open Learning
7am Today
8AM 8am The Wonderful Wizard Of Oz
8.24 Pinny’s House
8.30 Sesame Street
8.30 The Book Place 8.30 The Morning Show. Bert Newton
9AM 9.30 Play School 9am Mister Ed (B&W)
9.30 The People’s Court
9am Here’s Humphrey
9.30 Maude
10AM 10am For Schools: For The Juniors, Take A Look, Look Up, Zardip’s Search For Healthy Wellness, The Poetry Book, Behind The News, Espana Viva 10am AM Adelaide 10am Adelaide Today 10am Mulligrubs
10.30 Aerobics Oz Style
11AM 11.55 The Red And The Blue 11am Eleven AM
11.55 News Update
11am National Nine Morning News
11.30 Entertainment Tonight
11am Sally Jessy Raphael
12PM 12pm The World At Noon
12.30 A Big Country
12pm Movie: The Wind And The Lion. 1975 [IMDB] 12pm Midday With Ray Martin 12pm Santa Barbara
1PM 1pm National Press Club Luncheon 1.30 Days Of Our Lives 1pm The Bold And The Beautiful
1.30 Donahue
2PM 2pm Parliament Question Time 2.30 Hunter 2.30 The Young And The Restless 2.30 The Oprah Winfrey Show
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 Nellie The Elephant
3.30 ALF
3.55 News Update
3.30 Katts And Dog 3.30 General Hospital 3pm Novosti (Russia)
3.30 Close
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Gumby
4.55 Bananaman
4pm The Tom And Jerry Show
4.30 Blockbusters
4pm The Bugs Bunny Show
4.30 Guess What?
4pm Batman
4.30 The Wonder Years
4pm English At Work
4.30 No One But You (Mexico)
5PM 5pm The Afternoon Show. Includes Alvin And The Chipmunks, Degrassi Junior High 5pm Family Feud
5.30 Wheel Of Fortune. John Burgess
5pm Bewitched
5.30 What’s Cooking
5pm Ten Eyewitness News 5pm World Sports
6PM 6pm The Adventures Of Rocky And Bullwinkle
6.25 Roger Ramjet
6.30 I Love Lucy (B&W)
6pm Seven Nightly News. Graeme Goodings, Jane Doyle
6.30 Real Life. Stan Grant
6pm National Nine News. Rob Kelvin, Kevin Crease
6.30 A Current Affair. Jana Wendt
6pm Studs
6.30 Neighbours
6pm World News. Mary Kostakidis
6.30 Dateline. Paul Murphy
7PM  7pm ABC News. Keith Conlon, Jane Reilly
7.30 The 7.30 Report. Leigh McCluskey
7pm Home And Away
7.30 Hey Dad!
7pm Sale Of The Century. Glenn Ridge, Jo Bailey
7.30 Star Trek The Next Generation
7pm Hinch. Derryn Hinch
7.30 E Street
7pm The Movie Show. David Stratton, Margaret Pomeranz
7.30 Face The Press. Helen Vatsikopoulos
8PM  8pm Quantum
8.30 Special: Can You Hear Me Thinking? [IMDB]
8pm Home Improvement
8.30 Movie: See You In The Morning. 1989 [IMDB]
8.30 Midweek X Lotto
8.33 Rugby League: State Of Origin. NSW v QLD 
8.30 Movie: Hands Of A Stranger. 1987 [IMDB] 8pm Derrick (Germany)
9PM  9pm Out Of Africa
10PM  10pm Couchman
10.30 Lateline
10.45 The World Tonight With Clive Robertson 10.40 Movie: Sid And Nancy. 1986 [IMDB]
11PM  11pm Jazz Az Now
11.45 Parliament Question Time
11pm Tonight Live With Steve Vizard 11.45 Wiseguy 11.30 Ten Eyewitness News. Anne Fulwood
12AM  12.45am Close 12am Today (NBC) 12.45am Movie: Cannery Row. 1982 [IMDB] 12am Movie: If You Could See What I Hear. 1982 [IMDB] 12.30am Special: Miami Memoirs
1AM  1.30 Movie: The Siege Of Syracuse. 1960 (Italy) [IMDB]
2AM  2am Close 2am Close
3AM  3.05 Movie: The Damned Don’t Cry. 1950 (B&W) [IMDB] 3.30 Soccer: European Cup Winner’s Cup
4AM 
5AM  5am Carson’s Comedy Classics
5.30 The Sullivans
(continues to 6am)
5.30 Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv060592