↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Monday 4 June 1984 — SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Source: TV Radio Extra, 2 June 1984

 

ADELAIDE     
ABS2 ADS7 NWS9 SAS10
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw sas10_1980s_bw
6AM 6.30am Test Pattern 6.25am Test Pattern
6.30 Today
6.15am Test Pattern
6.30 Good Morning Australia
7AM 7am The Tomorrow People
7.30 My Three Sons (B&W)
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am Welcome Back Kotter
8.30 Kwicky Koala
8.30 Here’s Humphrey 8.30 Fat Cat And Friends
9AM 9am For Schools: Families – Food and Eating
9.15 Jamie And The Magic Torch
9.30 Play School
9am Romper Room. Miss Helena 9.30 The Sullivans 9am Matlock Police
10AM 10am For Schools: For The Juniors
10.20 Close
10am Lionel Williams’ Woman’s World 10.30 Adelaide Today 10am The Restless Years
11AM 11.20 For Schools: Infinity Limited, Words And Pictures 11am Eleven AM 11am National Nine News. Eric Walters
11.30 Rhoda
11am Touch Of Elegance
12PM 12pm Four Corners (Rpt)
12.30 ABC News and Weather
12.41 Weekend Magazine (Rpt)
12pm Movie: The Gang That Couldn’t Shoot Straight. 1971 [IMDB] 12pm The Mike Walsh Show 12pm The Young And The Restless
1PM 1pm Close
1.40 For Schools: 1, 2, 3, Go; Celebrations
1.30 Days Of Our Lives 1pm Another World
2PM 2.25 Countrywide (Rpt) 2pm Ironside 2.30 General Hospital 2pm Parkinson
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 The Adventures Of Paddington
3pm Donahue 3.30 The Young Doctors 3pm The Waltons
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Mr Squiggle And Friends
4pm Wombat
4.30 Lassie
4pm The Channel Niners: Includes Skippy, The Bugs Bunny Show 4pm Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
5PM 5pm Astroboy
5.25 Danger Mouse
5.30 Grange Hill
5.55 Come And Get It
5.58 ABC News
5pm My Three Sons
5.30 Wheel Of Fortune
5.30 Benson 5pm Nanny And The Professor
5.30 Perfect Match
6PM 6pm The Kenny Everett Video Show
6.30 Doctor Who
6.55 Take 5
6pm State Affair. Keith Conlon
6.30 Seven National News. Kevin Crease, Anne Fulwood, Keith Martyn
6pm Happy Days
6.30 National Nine News. Rob Kelvin, Caroline Ainslie
6pm Eyewitness News. Graeme Goodings, Guy Blackmore
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 A Fine Romance
7.55 To The Manor Born
7pm The New Price Is Right
7.30 Sons And Daughters
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 Remington Steele
7pm MASH
7.30 The A Team
8PM  8.24 News Headlines
8.25 Nationwide. Dale Sinclair, Maxine McKew
8.55 Minder
8.29 Newsbreak
8.30 Cop Shop
8.30 The Jewel In The Crown 8.30 Movie: Before And After. 1979 [IMDB]
9PM  9.50 Late News 9.30 Falcon Crest 9.30 Willesee
10PM  10pm Rugby Union: Five Nations Championships 1984 10.30 American Pro Basketball 10pm Tonight With Bert Newton 10.25 Matt Houston
11PM  11.05 Close 11pm Movie: Posse. 1975 [IMDB] 11.25 Casablanca
12AM  12.30am Close 12.45am On This Day (B&W), Epilogue, Close 12.25am Close
1AM 
2AM 
3AM 
4AM 
5AM 

 

REGIONALS
Broken Hill NSW ABLN2
Mt Gambier ABGS1
Riverland ABRS3
Spencer Gulf North ABNS1
Woomera ABWS7
GTS4 Spencer Gulf North
BKN7 Broken Hill NSW
RTS5A
Riverland
SES8
Mt Gambier
8am Sesame Street
9am For Schools: Families – Food and Eating
9.15 Jamie And The Magic Torch
9.30 Play School
10am For Schools: For The Juniors
10.20 Close
11.20 For Schools: Infinity Limited, Words And Pictures
12pm Four Corners (Rpt)
12.30 ABC News and Weather
12.41 Weekend Magazine (Rpt)
1pm Close
1.40 For Schools: 1, 2, 3, Go; Celebrations
2.25 Countrywide (Rpt)
3pm Sesame Street
3.55 The Adventures Of Paddington
4pm Play School
4.30 Mr Squiggle And Friends
5pm Astroboy
5.25 Danger Mouse
5.30 Grange Hill
5.55 Come And Get It
5.58 ABC News
6pm The Kenny Everett Video Show
6.30 Doctor Who
6.55 Regional News
7pm ABC News
7.30 A Fine Romance
7.55 To The Manor Born
8.24 News Headlines
8.25 Nationwide
8.55 Minder
9.50 Late News
10pm Rugby Union: Five Nations Championships 1984
11.05 Close
2.30pm Mary Tyler Moore Show
3pm Sons And Daughters
3.30 Children’s Programs: Fat Cat And Friends, The Curiosity Show, Wombat, The Famous Adventures Of Mr Magoo, Adventures Of Wyatt Earp
5.45 Regional News
6pm State Affair
6.30 National News
7pm The New Price Is Right
7.29 Tide Times — West
7.30 A Country Practice
8.29 Tide Times — East
8.30 Movie: Inside The Third Reich [IMDB]
10.10 Newsbreak
10.15 All In The Family
10.45 Regional News (Rpt)
11pm Tomorrow’s Programs, Close
4.30pm Flipper
5pm The New Price Is Right
5.25 The Sullivans
5.55 What’s On In The Riverland
6pm State Affair
6.30 National News
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 Sons And Daughters
8.30 Riverland News
8.45 Mini-Series: The Blue And The Gray, Part IV [IMDB]
10.45 Power Without Glory
11.40 Weather, Epilogue, Tomorrow’s Programs, Close
11am Fat Cat And Friends
11.30 The Mike Walsh Show
1pm Days Of Our Lives
2pm Woman’s World
3.10 The Young And The Restless
4pm Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
4.30 The Tomorrow People
5pm Hogan’s Heroes
5.25 The New Price Is Right
5.55 State Affair
6.20 Regional News
6.30 National News
7pm Regional Weather
7.05 Sale Of The Century
7.30 A Country Practice
8.30 Dallas
9.30 Falcon Crest
10.30 Movie: Horror At 37,000 Feet. 1973 [IMDB]
11.50 Regional News and Weather (Rpt)
12.10am Close

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv040684-2