Return to Classic TV Guides

Monday 4 June 1984 — SYDNEY

Source: TV Week, 2 June 1984

 

  ABN2 ATN7 TCN9 TEN10 SBS0/28 
6AM 6am Shirl’s Neighbourhood
6.25 Catch Us If You Can
6.50 Birdman And The Galaxy Trio
6am Woody Woodpecker
6.25 Go Health
6.30 Scooby And Scrappy Doo
6am Listen Hear
6.05 Superman (B&W)
6.30 Marine Boy
7AM 7.15 Tom And Jerry
7.40 Huckleberry Hound
7am Today. Steve Liebmann, Sue Kellaway 7am Good Morning Australia
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8.05 Hey It’s The King!
8.25 Family Affair
8.55 Petticoat Junction
9AM 9am Kimba The White Lion
9.25 The Wombles
9.30 Play School
9.25 My Favourite Martian (B&W) 9am Here’s Humphrey 9am The Restless Years
10AM 10am For Schools: Watch, Detective, Evolution, Mathshow, Words And Pictures, Infinity Ltd 10am Romper Room 10am Here’s Lucy
10.30 Another World
10am Fat Cat And Friends
10.30 Fraggle Rock
11AM 11am Eleven AM 11.30 National Nine News 11am Good Morning Sydney
12PM 12pm Four Corners (Rpt)
12.30 For Schools: The English Program
12pm Movie: Rhapsody. 1954 [IMDB] 12pm The Mike Walsh Show 12pm Movie: The Swiss Conspiracy. 1977 [IMDB]
1PM 1pm News, Weather
1.11 For Schools: Words Fail Me, Social Studies, City Living, Our Multicultural Society
1.29 Newsbreak
1.30 Days Of Our Lives
2PM 2.30 Countrywide (Rpt) 2.30 Banacek 2.30 Newsbreak
2.35 The Young And The Restless
2pm Mission: Impossible
3PM 3pm Sesame Street
3.55 The Adventures Of Paddington
3.29 Newsbreak
3.30 General Hospital
3pm The Rockford Files
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Mr Squiggle And Friends
4pm Lassie
4.30 Wombat
4pm Matchmates
4.30 Skippy
4.59 Newsbreak
4pm Simon Townsend’s Wonder World 4.10pm Follow Me
4.30 On The Ball
5PM 5pm Astroboy
5.25 Danger Mouse
5.30 Grange Hill
5.54 Come And Get It
5pm Bewitched
5.30 Wheel Of Fortune
5pm Wavelength
5.30 Diff’rent Strokes
5.59 Newsbreak
5pm The Brady Bunch
5.30 Perfect Match. Greg Evans, Debbie Newsome
5.30 Everybody Here (UK)
6PM 6.05 The Kenny Everett Video Show
6.30 Doctor Who
6.54 Take 5
6pm The New Price Is Right
6.30 Seven National News
6pm Happy Days
6.30 National Nine News. Brian Henderson
6pm Eyewitness News. Tim Webster, Katrina Lee 6pm Rock Around The World
6.30 Martin Eden (Italy)
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 A Fine Romance
7.55 To The Manor Born
7pm Terry Willesee Tonight
7.30 Sons And Daughters
7pm Sale Of The Century. Tony Barber, Delvene Delaney
7.30 Knight Rider
7pm MASH
7.30 Special: Foul Ups, Bleeps And Blunders
7pm International Sports Magazine
7.30 World News. George Donikian
8PM  8.25 Nationwide
8.55 Minder
8.30 Movie: Gold. 1974 [IMDB] 8.29 Newsbreak
8.30 Hart To Hart
8.30 Movie: 10. 1979 [IMDB] 8pm Issues 84. Margaret Throsby
8.30 The Migrant Experience
9PM  9.50 News, Weather 9.27 Go Lotto
9.30 Willesee. Mike Willesee
9.25 News, Weather
9.30 Movie: The Taste Of Water. 1982 (Netherlands) [IMDB]
10PM  10pm Rugby Union: Five Nations Championship 10pm Tonight With Bert Newton 10.50 Eyewitness News
11PM  11.05 Close 11pm Newsworld. Karina Kelly 11pm Police Story 11pm Rugby League 11.15 Close
12AM  12am Basketball: American Professional Basketball 12am Movie: Out Of Season. 1975 [IMDB] 12am Nightmoves. Lee Simon
1AM  1.30 Close 1.50 Movie: True Grit A Further Adventure. 1978 [IMDB] 1.30 Something Wonderful
1.35 Close
2AM 
3AM  3.40 Movie: My Gun Is Quick. 1957 [IMDB]
4AM 
5AM  5.10 The Big Valley
(continues to 6am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv040684