↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Monday 1 November 1982 — ADELAIDE

Source: TV Week, 30 October 1982

 

  ABS2 ADS7 NWS9 SAS10
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw sas10_1980s_bw
6AM 6.30am National Today Show. Steve Liebmann, Sue Kellaway 6.30am Good Morning Australia. Gordon Elliott, Kerri-Anne Wright
7AM 7am Godzilla
7.25 Get Smart
7.50 Flintstone Frolics
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8.15 The Space Kidettes
8.35 The Jetsons
8.30 The Richard Simmons Show 8.30 Petticoat Junction
9AM 9am For Schools: Music In Performance
9.30 Play School
9am Romper Room 9am Here’s Humphrey 9am Fat Cat And Friends
9.30 The Bernard King Show
10AM 10am For Schools: For The Juniors, Thinkabout Talkabout, First On The Scene, Science About 10am Lionel Williams’ Woman’s World 10am The Sullivans 10am Texas
11AM 11am Eleven AM 11am News
11.30 Search For Tomorrow
11am Touch Of Elegance
12PM 12.30pm ABC News, Weather
12.41 Weekend Magazine
12pm Movie: Brief Encounter. 1974 [IMDB] 12pm The Mike Walsh Show 12pm The Young And The Restless
1PM 1.40 For Schools: Tas 78, Talkabout, Class Of 82 1.30 Days Of Our Lives 1pm Another World
2PM 2pm Beauty And The Beast 2.30 General Hospital 2pm The FBI
3PM 3pm Sesame Street 3pm Coronation Street 3.25 The Lucy Show
3.55 Cartoons
3pm Beauty And The Beast
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Dr Snuggles
4.35 Professor Balthazar
4.40 Playaway
4pm Wombat
4.30 Flipper
4pm Channel Niners. Includes Match Mates 4pm The Life And Times Of Grizzly Adams
5PM 5.10 Quest Of Eagles
5.35 Wild Wild World Of Animals
5.58 News
5pm Family Feud. Daryl Somers
5.30 Wheel Of Fortune
5pm Scooby Doo
5.30 Happy Days
5pm The Brady Bunch
5.30 Bewitched
6PM 6pm Laff A Bits
6.05 Wayne And Shuster
6.30 Doctor Who
6.55 Videodisc
6pm State Affair. Guy Blackmore
6.30 Seven National News. Kevin Crease, Bruce McAvaney, Keith Martyn
6pm The Young Doctors
6.30 Nine Action News. Roger Cardwell, Caroline Ainslie
6pm Eyewitness News. Tony Dickinson
7PM  7pm ABC News
7.30 Yes Minister
7pm The New Price Is Right
7.30 Sons And Daughters
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 The Paul Hogan Show
7pm MASH
7.30 John Laws’ World
8PM  8pm Only When I Laugh
8.23 News
8.25 Nationwide
8.55 Minder
8.30 Cop Shop 8pm Benson
8.30 Hart To Hart
8.30 Mini-Series: Shogun. Part IV [IMDB]
9PM  9.45 ABC News
9.55 The Burrows Collection
9.30 Not The Nine O’Clock News 9.30 The Don Lane Show
10PM  10.30 Special: Behind The Scenes — Pamela Stephenson 10.35 That’s Hollywood
11PM  11pm Close 11.15 Within These Walls 11pm The World Tonight. Jim Waley, Sam Lipski
11.30 Cricket. South Australia vs England
11.35 Marcus Welby MD
12AM  12am Goodnight
12.05 Close
12am On This Day (B&W)
12.05 Epilogue
12.10 Close
12.35am With Joyful Praise
12.40 Close
1AM 
2AM 
3AM 
4AM 
5AM 

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv011182