↑ Return to Classic TV Guides

Print this Page

Friday 1 July 1988 — ADELAIDE

Source: TV Week, 25 June 1988

 

  ABS2 SAS7 NWS9 ADS10 SBS28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1988_bw sbs_85_bw
6AM (5.30am) TV AM (5.30am) Early News
6am Business Today
6.30 Today
(5.30am) Superman (B&W)
6am Eyewitness News
6.30 Good Morning Australia
7AM 7am Voltron — Defender Of The Universe
7.30 The Wonderful Wizard Of Oz
7.55 Catweazle
7am Cartoon Connection
8AM 8.20 Sesame Street 8.30 I Dream Of Jeannie 8.30 Here’s Humphrey 8.30 Aerobics Oz Style
9AM 9.20 Parental Guidance Recommended
9.30 Play School
9am Fat Cat And Friends
9.30 The New Price Is Right
9.30 Adelaide Today 9am Mulligrubs
9.30 The Lionel Williams Show
10AM 10am For Schools: For The Juniors, Let’s Go Maths, Zoo 2000, Australian Studies, Trapp Winkle And Box, Primary Media 10am Touch Of Elegance 10am General Hospital 10.30 Eyewitness News
11AM 11am Eleven AM 11am National Nine News
11.30 Coronation Street
11am Another World
11.59 Eyewitness News
12PM 12pm EastEnders 12pm Movie: The Sunshine Patriot. 1968 [IMDB] 12pm Midday With Ray Martin 12pm Santa Barbara
1PM 1pm Parental Guidance Recommended
1.10 For Schools: In Transit, Words And Pictures, Words Fail Me, Under The Mountain, Masterworks From The World’s Great Museums
1.30 Days Of Our Lives 1pm The Bold And The Beautiful
1.30 Three’s A Crowd
2PM 2pm Quincy 2.30 The Young And The Restless 2pm Emergency 2.25pm Bicentennial Diary
2.30 TV Ed
3PM 3pm Sesame Street 3pm Falcon Crest 3.30 The Bugs Bunny Show 3pm My Favourite Martian
3.30 Real Ghostbusters
3.30 The Electric Company (US)
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Swap Shop
4pm Wombat
4.30 Rewind
4pm C’mon Kids 4pm Ridgey Didge
4.30 Illusions
4pm Kaleidoscope
4.30 Oshin (Japan)
5PM 5pm The Afternoon Show. Includes Coral Island, You Can’t Do That On Television 5pm Wheel Of Fortune
5.30 Home And Away
5pm Live At Five. Terry Willesee, Jo Pearson 5pm The Munsters (B&W)
5.30 Perfect Match
5pm No One But You (Mexico)
5.25 Community Noticeboard
5.30 The Noise
6PM 6pm The Goodies
6.30 EastEnders
6pm Seven Nightly News. Graeme Goodings, Jeremy Cordeaux 6pm National Nine News. Kevin Crease, Rob Kelvin
6.30 A Current Affair
6pm Eyewitness News. Steve Whitham, Caroline Ainslie 6pm World News. Mary Kostakidis
6.30 Sport Report. Les Murray, Janette Fulford
7PM  7pm ABC News. Jane Doyle
7.30 The 7.30 Report. Dale Sinclair
7pm Hinch At Seven
7.30 George And Mildred
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 Captain Power And The Soldiers Of The Future
7pm Neighbours
7.30 Highway To Heaven
7pm Little Missy (Brazil)
7.40 International Cookbook
8PM  8pm Life Be In It Bodyshow
8.30 Rumpole Of The Bailey
8pm The Good Life
8.29 News Update
8.30 VFL Football: Sydney Swans vs Richmond
8pm My Two Dads
8.28 News Update
8.30 Golden Years Of Television: Family Sitcoms
8.28 Nightwatch
8.30 Movie: Stir Crazy. 1980 [IMDB]
8pm Roses From Dublin (France)
9PM  9.20 Back Chat
9.30 Aspel And Co
9pm Tonight With Paul Murphy
9.30 Movie: Miko — From The Gutter To Stardom (Germany) 1986 [IMDB]
10PM  10.15 The World Tonight
10.45 Movie
10.30 Tennis: Wimbledon 10.28 Nightwatch
10.30 Movie: Blue. 1968 [IMDB]
11PM  11.30 Newsworld. Clive Robertson 11.15 Movie: Cry Of The Wounded (India) 1980 [IMDB]
12AM  12am Rage
(continues to 9am)
12.30am Simulrock 12.45am Close
1AM  1.40am Bicentennial Diary
1.45 Close
2AM  2.30 Today (NBC)
3AM 
4AM  4.30 Close 4am Shadow Chasers
5AM  5am Last Of The Australians
5.30 Animal Express
(continues to 6am)

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv010788