Return to Classic TV Guides

Thursday 1 May 1986 — MELBOURNE

Source: TV Week, 26 April 1986

 

  ABV2 HSV7 GTV9 ATV10 SBS28
abc_1975_bw 7logo_1980s_bw 9logo_1980s_bw ten_1984_bw sbs_85_bw
6AM News Overnight (cont’d) 6am Early Morning News
6.30 Today
6am Daybreak
7AM 7.30am The 7.30 Report (Rpt) 7am Challenge Of The Machine Men
7.30 The Jetsons
7am Good Morning Australia
8AM 8am Sesame Street 8am She Ra: Princess Of Power
8.30 Rocket Robin Hood
9AM 9am Kimba The White Lion
9.25 Magic Roundabout
9.30 Play School
9am The Courtship Of Eddie’s Father
9.30 TV Ed
9am Here’s Humphrey 9am Fat Cat And Friends
9.30 And Mother Makes Three
10AM 10am For Schools: Trapp Winkle And Box, Computer Club, Secondary Media, The Colonials, Plastinots, Infinity Ltd, A Good Read 10am Romper Room
10.55 Fun In The Kitchen
10am General Hospital 10am Another World
11AM 11am Eleven AM 11am The Sullivans
11.30 National Nine News
11am Good Morning Melbourne 11am Cartoons: The Adventures Of Colargol (France), The Backyard and Seven Wise Alarm Clocks (Czechoslovakia)
11.30 The Greatest Thinkers (Switzerland)
12PM 12pm The Investigators (Rpt)
12.30 For Schools: Australian History, Plastinots
12pm Movie: Washington Mistress. 1982 [IMDB] 12pm Midday With Ray Martin 12pm Movie: Full Circle. 1977 [IMDB] 12pm Monopoly (Denmark)
1PM 1pm ABC News
1.05 Wild Australia
1.35 For Schools: The Whys And Wherefores, Hunter, The Long Search
1.30 Days Of Our Lives 1.20 A Man Who Ate A Wolf (Yugoslavia)
2PM 2.55 The Amazing Adventures Of Morph 2pm Cop Shop 2.30 The Young And The Restless 2pm Eyewitness News
2.30 Horse Racing: Grand Annual Steeple Chase
2.20 Close
3PM 3pm Sesame Street 3pm The Man From UNCLE 3.30 The Lucy Show 3.30 Silver Spoons
4PM 4pm Play School
4.30 Mr Squiggle And Friends
4pm Wombat
4.30 The Tripods
4pm C’mon Kids 4pm Off The Dish
4.28 Simon Townsend’s Wonder World
5PM 5pm Astroboy
5.25 Roger Ramjet
5.30 Cuckoo Land
5.55 Danger Mouse
5pm Wheel Of Fortune
5.30 The Goodies
5pm The Bugs Bunny Show
5.30 Diff’rent Strokes
5pm Good Times
5.30 Perfect Match
5.30 The Children Of The Mysterious Valley (Italy)
6PM 6pm The Game Of Life
6.30 Come And Get It
6.35 Doctor Who
6pm Family Ties
6.30 Seven National News. Mal Walden
6pm National Nine News. Brian Naylor
6.30 Willesee
6pm Eyewitness News. David Johnston, Jo Pearson 6pm Not Suitable For Adults
6.30 Rosa De Lejos (Argentina)
7PM  7pm ABC News. Mary Delahunty
7.30 The 7.30 Report
7pm Day By Day
7.30 Sons And Daughters
7pm Sale Of The Century
7.30 Prime Time
7pm Neighbours
7.30 Return To Eden
7pm World News. George Donikian
7.30 The Girl From Steel City
8PM  8pm A Big Country
8.30 The D Generation
8.30 Beyond 2000 8.30 Miami Vice 8.30 Prisoner 8pm Office Gossip (Germany)
8.30 Movie: Oh My Dearest Harry. 1980 (Germany) [IMDB]
9PM  9pm The Young Ones
9.35 The Carleton Walsh Report
9.30 Dave Allen At Large 9.30 Twilight Zone 9.30 Championship Wrestling 9.55 Dr Jessenius The Innovator (Czechoslovakia)
10PM  10.05 Encounters
10.45 Golf: International Pro-Celebrity
10.30 Newsworld 10.30 National Nine News
10.35 St Elsewhere
11PM  11.35 Close 11.15 League Teams: VFL 11.35 The Odd Couple 11.15 Eyewitness News
11.25 Night Court
11.05 Close
12AM  12am News Overnight. Includes Today (NBC)
(continues to 7am)
12.05am Movie: A Time For Miracles. 1980 [IMDB] 12.25am Hotel
1AM  1.25 Wyatt Earp (B&W)
1.55 Close
2AM  2am Movie: The Young Warriors. 1967 [IMDB]
3AM  3.55 Movie: In Tandem. 1974 [IMDB]
4AM 
5AM  5.10 Bonanza
(continues to 6am)

 

Neighbours_86

Permanent link to this article: http://televisionau.com/classic-tv-guides/tv010586